Edison

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Moses Ashford - Morgan Freeman
Levon Wallace - Kevin Spacey
Josh Pollack - Justin Timberlake
Officer Rafe Deed - LL Cool J
Sgt. Frances Lazerov - Dylan McDermott
D.A. Jack Reigert - Cary Elwes
Isaiah Charles - Damien Dante Wayans
Maria - Roselyn Sánchez
Capt. Brian Tilman - John Heard
Willow Summerfield - Piper Perabo
Reyes - Marco Sanchez
Wu - Darryl Quon
Ives - Andrew Jackson
Butler - Tim Perez
Rook - Garfield Wilson
Crow - Françoise Yip
Judge - B.J. Harrison
Campos - Bryan Genesse
Droste - Robert Miano
Prosecutor - Rekha Sharma
Stripper - Carrie Fleming
Marilyn - Jacqueline Ann Steuart

CREW:
Executive Producer - Andreas Grosch
Executive Producer - Andreas Schmid
Casting - Sheila Jaffe
Thanks - Basil Poledouris
Producer - Boaz Davidson
Director of Photography - Francis Kenny
Music Editor - Michael Dittrick
Casting Associate - Meg Morman
Executive Producer - Avi Lerner
Producer - George Furla
Producer - Randall Emmett
Storyboard Artist - Nicole Lobart
Producer - John Thompson
Assistant Editor - Paul Klassen
Associate Producer - Jonathan Shore
Casting - Maureen Webb
Co-Executive Producer - Kia Jam
Production Manager - Brad Van Arragon
Line Producer - Shawn Williamson
Executive Producer - Trevor Short
Executive Producer - Danny Dimbort
Co-Executive Producer - Christopher Eberts
Original Music Composer - Machine Head
Assistant Production Coordinator - Donald Munro
Director - David J. Burke
Author - David J. Burke
Associate Producer - Monella Kaplan
Original Music Composer - Tobias Enhus
Associate Producer - Lati Grobman
Editor - Tirsa Hackshaw
Additional Editing - Tirsa Hackshaw
Production Design - Katterina Keith
Art Direction - Don Halton
Editor - Casey O. Rohrs
Original Music Composer - H. Scott Salinas
Production Design - Tink
Set Decoration - Shane Vieau
Costume Design - Katrina McCarthy
Stunt Driver - Mike Dopud
Foley Artist - Sean Rowe
Stunt Coordinator - Scott J. Ateah
Second Unit Director - Scott J. Ateah
Art Direction - Derrick Hinman
Sound Supervisor - Paul Ratajczak
Set Supervisor - Shelly Shaw
Key Makeup Artist - Margaret Yaworski
Visual Effects Editor - Jordan Markov
Dialogue Editor - Robert Fitzgerald
ADR Editor - Robert Fitzgerald
Visual Effects Supervisor - Nikolay Gachev
"B" Camera Operator - David Crone
Property Master - David Perun
Script Supervisor - Susan Lambie
Supervising Sound Editor - Paul Menichini
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Mark Ettel
Gaffer - John Dekker
Still Photographer - Chris Helcermanas-Benge
ADR Mixer - Adam Sharpe
Key Hair Stylist - Kandace Loewen
Rigging Gaffer - Rod Newby
Technical Advisor - David Graubard
Paint Coordinator - Stephen Coutu
Hairstylist - Deena Adair
Publicist - Barbara Chomos
Digital Intermediate Editor - Jon Pehlke
Sound Designer - William Jacobs
Greensman - James Summers
Location Manager - Thierry Tanguy
Production Executive - M. Dal Walton III
Sound Effects Editor - Roy Braverman
Graphic Designer - Carlos Bolbrugge
Music Coordinator - Selena Arizanovic
3D Animator - Alex Filipov
Sound Mixer - David Husby
Key Grip - Michael McLellan
Location Scout - Ken Hovgaard
Boom Operator - Charles O'Shea
Special Effects Coordinator - John Sleep
Generator Operator - Ken Decker
Sound Assistant - Karen Schell
Post Production Supervisor - Todd Gilbert
Music Supervisor - Ashley Waldron
Transportation Captain - Howard Bachrach
Transportation Co-Captain - Carrie O'Bray
Camera Operator - John Banovich
Title Designer - Thomas Cobb
First Assistant Director - Peter D. Marshall
Foley Mixer - Darrin Mann
Dolly Grip - John L. Brown
Lead Set Dresser - Michael Jovanovski
Best Boy Electric - Jason Weir
Grip - Grant Hamakawa
Second Assistant "B" Camera - Ian R.C. Levine
Security - Clif Kosterman
First Assistant Camera - Jay Kohne
Costumer - Amanda Riley
Production Controller - Donald Bruce
Post Production Assistant - Aisla Webster
Visual Effects Producer - Scott Coulter
Construction Coordinator - Vance Conway
Third Assistant Director - Dan Mansfield
Stunt Double - Mark Chin
Digital Compositor - Velichko Ivanov
Assistant Director - Carole Fleming
Post Production Accountant - Tsila Adler
Production Coordinator - Sheryl Rhodes
Second Assistant Director - Kathy Houghton
Assistant Makeup Artist - Devyn Griffith
Construction Buyer - Reo Risley
Post Production Coordinator - Sarah Parker
Steadicam Operator - Michael Davies
Craft Service - Kelly Fry
Production Accountant - Carol Hocking
Art Department Assistant - Stepan Vanicek
Carpenter - Ray Watts
Lead Painter - Darrell Scott
Sound Editor - Jon Tendrich
Sound Engineer - Jason Brennan
Production Supervisor - David Waters
Assistant Costume Designer - Brie Thorpe
Construction Foreman - Kristian Hall
Production Illustrator - Neville Conway
Stand In - Richard Cohee
Costume Assistant - Jenny Bernia
On Set Dresser - Kevin Griffin-Park
Stunts - Ed Anders
Electrician - Chris Hughes
Lead Set Dresser - Cynthia Rose
Storyboard Assistant - Richard Cummins
Special Effects Assistant - Chris Davis
Additional Visual Effects - Robert Kirkpatrick
Additional Second Assistant Camera - Jose Manzano
Best Boy Grip - Shauna Hanna
Transportation Coordinator - Dave Liboiron
Camera Trainee - Stephen G. Latta
First Assistant "B" Camera - Elizabeth House
Digital Intermediate Colorist - Julius Friede
Assistant Location Manager - Casey Nelson-Zutter
Assistant Accountant - Shannon Harron
Intern - Kelly Matthews
Key Production Assistant - Scooby Vincent
Production Assistant - Devon Allen
Security Coordinator - Don Britt