Thor

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Thor Odinson - Chris Hemsworth
Jane Foster - Natalie Portman
Loki - Tom Hiddleston
Odin - Anthony Hopkins
Erik Selvig - Stellan Skarsgård
Darcy Lewis - Kat Dennings
Phil Coulson - Clark Gregg
King Laufey - Colm Feore
Heimdall - Idris Elba
Volstagg - Ray Stevenson
Hogun - Tadanobu Asano
Fandral - Josh Dallas
Sif - Jaimie Alexander
Frigga - Rene Russo
Isabela Alvarez - Adriana Barraza
Jasper Sitwell - Maximiliano Hernández
Frost Giant Captain - Richard Cetrone
Frost Giant Sentry - Darren Kendrick
Frost Giant Hailstrum - Joshua Cox
Frost Giant Brute - Justice Jesse Smith
Frost Giant Grundroth - Joseph Gatt
Frost Giant Raze - Luke Massy
Einherjar Guard - Matthew Ducey
Einherjar Guard - Jason Camp
Agent Delancey - Buddy Sosthand
Techie - Blake Silver
Agent Jackson - Jamie McShane
Agent Garrett - Dale Godboldo
Agent Cale - Patrick O'Brien Demsey
SHIELD Guard - Jim Palmer
Townie - Seth Coltan
Townie - J. Michael Straczynski
Townie - Ryan Schaefer
Pete - Matt Battaglia
Stan the Man - Stan Lee
Drunk Townie - Joel McCrary
Pet Store Clerk - Isaac Kappy
Admission Nurse - Juliet Lopez
Orderly - Rob Mars
Viking Mother - Carrie Lazar
Viking Child - Harley Graham
Viking Elder - Alexander Wright
Viking - Hilary Pingle
Viking - Shawn-Caulin Young
Guest - Walt Simonson
Viking - Kinsey McLean
Viking - Kelly Hawthorne
Young Thor - Dakota Goyo
Young Loki - Ted Allpress
Frost Giant - Douglas Tait
Clint Barton / Hawkeye (uncredited) - Jeremy Renner
Nick Fury (uncredited) - Samuel L. Jackson
Asgardian Guard (uncredited) - Jimmy Star
Viking Villager (uncredited) - Vanessa Bednar
Viking Village Wife (uncredited) - Michelle Csitos

CREW:
Editor - Paul Rubell
Casting - Sarah Halley Finn
Production Design - Bo Welch
Story - Mark Protosevich
Executive Producer - Stan Lee
Producer - Kevin Feige
Executive Producer - Patricia Whitcher
Art Direction - Sean Haworth
Original Music Composer - Patrick Doyle
Director - Kenneth Branagh
Costume Design - Alexandra Byrne
Visual Effects Producer - David S. Dranitzke
Set Decoration - Lauri Gaffin
Special Effects Supervisor - Daniel Sudick
Casting Associate - Tamara Notcutt
Screenplay - Don Payne
Casting - Randi Hiller
Set Designer - Scott Herbertson
Music Supervisor - Dave Jordan
Director of Photography - Haris Zambarloukos
Supervising Art Director - Maya Shimoguchi
Makeup Effects - Neill Gorton
Story - J. Michael Straczynski
Sound Recordist - Tim Gomillion
Executive Producer - Louis D'Esposito
Set Designer - Marco Rubeo
Executive Producer - David Maisel
Co-Producer - Victoria Alonso
Screenplay - Ashley Edward Miller
Screenplay - Zack Stentz
Contact Lens Technician - Connie Grayson Criswell
Art Direction - Luke Freeborn
Concept Artist - Simon Webber
Creature Technical Director - Devan Mussato
ADR Voice Casting - Barbara Harris
Color Timer - Chris Regan
Graphic Designer - Dianne Chadwick
Set Designer - Kevin Loo
Art Direction - Pierre Buffin
Property Master - Russell Bobbitt
First Assistant Editor - Robert Malina
Dialogue Editor - Hugo Weng
Costumer - Cheri Reed
Art Direction - Kasra Farahani
Visual Effects Supervisor - Nicolas Chevallier
Prosthetic Makeup Artist - Ann-Maree Hurley
Lighting Supervisor - Lucas Salton
Costume Supervisor - James W. Tyson
Hair Department Head - Lucia Mace
Extras Casting - Wendy Washbrook
CG Supervisor - Eric Fernandes
Chief Lighting Technician - Cory Geryak
Makeup Department Head - Luisa Abel
Makeup Department Head - Edouard F. Henriques
Visual Effects Supervisor - Vincent Cirelli
Costume Illustrator - Christian Cordella
Costume Supervisor - Dawn Y. Line
Set Costumer - Anthony Almaraz
Costume Supervisor - Angelique Paull
Construction Coordinator - Randy L. Childs
Music Editor - Christopher Benstead
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Andy Nelson
Assistant Costume Designer - Robert Wojewodski
Set Designer - Tex Kadonaga
Set Designer - Anne Porter
Set Costumer - David Fernandez
Sound Designer - Richard King
Supervising Sound Editor - Richard King
Art Direction - A. Todd Holland
Script Supervisor - Kerry Lyn McKissick
Set Designer - Aric Cheng
Compositing Supervisor - Darren Poe
Set Designer - C. Scott Baker
Camera Operator - George Billinger III
Costumer - Mina Amirzai
Visual Effects Supervisor - Paul Butterworth
Set Designer - Jeff Markwith
Assistant Art Director - Richard Bloom
Graphic Designer - Zachary Fannin
Set Costumer - Bob Moore Jr.
Visual Effects Producer - Kelly L'Estrange
Visual Effects Supervisor - Daniel P. Rosen
Camera Operator - Mitch Dubin
Construction Foreman - Randy Severs
Visual Effects Production Manager - Kilou Picard
Set Costumer - Valentina Aulisi
Visual Effects Production Manager - François-Xavier Aubague
Set Designer - Patte Strong-Lord
Set Designer - Rich Romig
Still Photographer - Zade Rosenthal
Set Costumer - Sean Haley
Digital Intermediate Editor - Devon Miller
Concept Artist - Ron Mendell
Wigmaker - Alex Rouse
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Anna Behlmer
Visual Effects Producer - Diana Giorgiutti
Additional Still Photographer - Mark Fellman
Visual Effects Editor - Jeremy Bradley
Visual Effects Editor - Danny Rafic
Visual Effects Editor - Cameron Sharp
Set Costumer - Jesse Trevino
Costume Illustrator - Constantine Sekeris
Art Department Coordinator - Sara M. Pennington
Visual Effects Producer - Steve Griffith
Set Costumer - Yvonne Bastidos
Aerial Director of Photography - Douglas S. Holgate
Best Boy Electric - Stephen Mullen
Visual Effects Producer - Jonathan Harb
Visual Effects Supervisor - Kathy Siegel
CG Supervisor - Votch Levi
CG Supervisor - Pavel Pranevsky
Camera Operator - Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator - Pete Cavaciuti
Steadicam Operator - Henry Tirl
Rigging Gaffer - Mark Mele
Wigmaker - Natasha Ladek
Visual Effects Producer - Jason Bath
Visual Effects Editor - Chris O'Connell
Digital Intermediate - Michael Dillon
CG Supervisor - Karl Denham
Camera Operator - Kim Marks
Costumer - Shelli Nishino
Hair Department Head - Janice Alexander
Sound Designer - Michael Babcock
ADR Supervisor - Petra Bach
Costumer - Gia Jimenez
Set Costumer - Myron Baker
Visual Effects Production Manager - Sumriti Bhogal
Rigging Gaffer - Charlie McIntyre
Costume Illustrator - Tully Summers
Key Hair Stylist - Carol Pershing
Construction Coordinator - Walt Hadfield
Makeup Effects - Roxy D'Alonzo
Head Greensman - Dan Ondrejko
Lighting Technician - Derrick Esperanza
Visual Effects Coordinator - Agnes Rama
Camera Operator - George Stephenson
Set Costumer - Elizabeth Lancaster
Lighting Artist - Tyler DeLisle
Visual Effects Supervisor - Wesley Sewell
Sound Recordist - Ryan Cole
Visual Effects Supervisor - Kelly Port
Visual Effects Editor - Shawn Broes
Visual Effects Producer - Pierre Escande
Aerial Camera Technician - Eric Dvorsky
Camera Operator - Guido Frenzel
2D Sequence Supervisor - David Rouxel
Visual Effects Producer - Nicolas Delval
Art Department Coordinator - Andres Cubillan
Costumer - Pablo Borges
Wigmaker - Bob Kretschmer
First Assistant Editor - Leslie Webb
Costumer - Jacqueline Shulman
Key Rigging Grip - Kent Baker
Costumer - Andrew Slyder
Set Costumer - Edward T. Hanley
Costume Illustrator - Benton Jew
Visual Effects Production Manager - Edouard Valton
Sound Mixer - Peter J. Devlin
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician - Larry Sushinski
Chief Lighting Technician - Rick Thomas
Camera Operator - Patrick Rousseau
Animation Supervisor - Eric Petey
Set Designer - Andrew Reeder
CG Supervisor - Richard Sutherland
Visual Effects Coordinator - Caroline Audebert
Set Costumer - Michael Welch
Ager/Dyer - Dennis McCarthy
Compositing Supervisor - Joel Behrens
Lighting Technician - Dara Norman
CG Supervisor - Audrey Ferrara
Key Costumer - Timothy A. Wonsik
Costume Illustrator - Warren Manser
Lighting Technician - Jesse Mather
Gaffer - Gabriel Lewis
Creature Technical Director - Walter F. Hyneman
Property Master - Stephen McCumby
Costumer - Rudy Rojas
Visual Effects Editor - Kevin LaNeave
Costume Illustrator - E.J. Krisor
Construction Foreman - Jerry Sargent
CG Supervisor - Noah Vice
Digital Effects Supervisor - Justin Johnson
Visual Effects Coordinator - David Masure-Bosco
Costumer - Marjorie K. Chan
Extras Casting Coordinator - Maryellen Aviano
Set Costumer - Joy Ramsay
Best Boy Electric - Miguel Sánchez
Visual Effects Coordinator - Katie Godwin
Costumer - Michael J. O'Brien
Visual Effects Editor - Isabelle Capgras
CG Supervisor - Marc Lamorille
Visual Effects Supervisor - Cameron Neilson
CG Supervisor - Julien Trouchet
CG Supervisor - Xavier Allard
Ager/Dyer - Rhonda Earick
Contact Lens Painter - Cristina Patterson
Visual Effects Coordinator - Ruheene Masand
Graphic Designer - Andrew Campbell
Compositing Supervisor - Mark Richardson
Compositing Supervisor - Brandon McNaughton
Lighting Technician - Ryan Huston
Extras Casting - Mariann H.W. Lee
Lighting Technician - Steve Zvorsky
Costumer - Emily Dominguez
Visual Effects Producer - Chris Antonini
Set Costumer - Mara Herdmann
Visual Effects Coordinator - John Meunier
Digital Intermediate Producer - Jacqueline Rosado
Costumer - Janis Mekaelian
Concept Artist - Kurtis Richmond
Production Assistant - Trinh Tran
CG Supervisor - Anne-Sophie Bertrand
Contact Lens Technician - Jessica Nelson
Key Makeup Artist - Perry Mike Germain
Concept Artist - Wes Louie
Construction Foreman - Donald Redoglia
Construction Foreman - Greg Newton
Camera Operator - Denis Moran
Gaffer - David Kagen
Lighting Technician - Tom Howard
Animation Supervisor - Raphael A. Pimentel
CG Supervisor - Julien Aullas
CG Supervisor - Yann De Cadoudal
CG Supervisor - Boris Duong
CG Supervisor - Nicolas Gauthier
CG Supervisor - Yann Le Corre
CG Supervisor - Loris Paillier
CG Supervisor - Nolwenn Rimbault
CG Supervisor - Gregory Ginsburger
Compositing Supervisor - Sam Cole
Creature Technical Director - Patricia Pawlak
Creature Technical Director - Adam Sidwell
Lighting Supervisor - David Verbeke
Matchmove Supervisor - Brian Tolle
Visual Effects Coordinator - Vicky Morris
Visual Effects Coordinator - Katie Spinelli
Visual Effects Coordinator - Kathryn Fowler
Visual Effects Coordinator - Tanissa Potrovitza Schoen
Visual Effects Coordinator - Sébastien Blanchard
Visual Effects Coordinator - Delphine Colin
Visual Effects Coordinator - Maxime Delorme
Visual Effects Coordinator - Jocelyn Vincent
Visual Effects Coordinator - Emily Williams
Visual Effects Coordinator - Hélène Saint-Riquier
Visual Effects Coordinator - Marguerite Moreau de Lizoreux
Visual Effects Coordinator - McKenzy Germain
Visual Effects Producer - Audrey Tondre
Visual Effects Production Manager - Danielle Costa
Visual Effects Production Manager - Nicolas Nepveu
Casting Assistant - Molly Green
Casting Assistant - Gina Gallego
Costumer - Lori Angelo
Costumer - Dante Fontana
Costumer - Noel Leonard
Costumer - Gilbert Montes
Costumer - Danielle Wait
Costumer - Alison M. Schmidt
Seamstress - Sevil Karagezyan
Set Costumer - Paula Trujillo
Set Costumer - Mark J. Weitzman
Set Costumer - Bradford Booth
Set Costumer - Allison Fusaro
Tailor - Luis Jiminez
Tailor - Julio Medina
Tailor - Jorge Hernández