OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Joy (voice) - Amy Poehler
Sadness (voice) - Phyllis Smith
Bing Bong (voice) - Richard Kind
Fear (voice) - Bill Hader
Anger (voice) - Lewis Black
Disgust (voice) - Mindy Kaling
Riley (voice) - Kaitlyn Dias
Mom (voice) - Diane Lane
Dad (voice) - Kyle MacLachlan
Forgetter Paula (voice) - Paula Poundstone
Forgetter Bobby (voice) - Bobby Moynihan
Dream Director / Mom's Anger / Additional Voices (voice) - Paula Pell
Subconscious Guard Frank (voice) - Dave Goelz
Subconscious Guard Dave (voice) - Frank Oz
Jangles (voice) - Josh Cooley
Mind Worker Cop Jake (voice) - Flea
Fritz (voice) - John Ratzenberger
Brazilian Pilot / Additional Voices (voice) - Carlos Alazraqui
Clown's Joy (voice) - Peter Sagal
Cool Girl's Emotions (voice) - Rashida Jones
Additional Voices (voice) - Lori Alan
Additional Voices (voice) - Gregg Berger
Additional Voices (voice) - Aurora Blue
Additional Voices (voice) - Veronika Bonell
Additional Voices (voice) - Lola Cooley
Additional Voices (voice) - John Cygan
Additional Voices (voice) - Dani Dare
Additional Voices (voice) - Andrea Datzman
Additional Voices (voice) - Ronnie del Carmen
Additional Voices (voice) - Pete Docter
Additional Voices (voice) - Keith Ferguson
Additional Voices (voice) - Tony Fucile
Additional Voices (voice) - Mary Gibbs
Additional Voices (voice) - Randy Hahn
Additional Voices (voice) - Carter Hastings
Additional Voices (voice) - Jacob Hopkins
Additional Voices (voice) - Emma Hudak
Additional Voices (voice) - Evan Hudak
Additional Voices (voice) - Dara Iruka
Additional Voices (voice) - Molly Jackson
Additional Voices (voice) - Daniella Jones
Additional Voices (voice) - Sophia Lee Karadi
Additional Voices (voice) - Elissa Knight
Additional Voices (voice) - Erik Langley
Additional Voices (voice) - Dawnn Lewis
Additional Voices (voice) - Sherry Lynn
Additional Voices (voice) - Tony Maki
Additional Voices (voice) - Mona Marshall
Additional Voices (voice) - Laraine Newman
Additional Voices (voice) - Bret 'Brook' Parker
Additional Voices (voice) - Paula Pell
Additional Voices (voice) - Nick Pitera
Additional Voices (voice) - Phil Proctor
Additional Voices (voice) - Murray Pearl Schaeffer
Additional Voices (voice) - Patrick Seitz
Additional Voices (voice) - Paris Van Dyke
Additional Voices (voice) - James Kevin Ward
Additional Voices (voice) - Jim Ward
Additional Voices (voice) - Lennon Wynn
Additional Voices (voice) - Dashell Zamm
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) - Bob Bergen
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) - Teresa Ganzel
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) - Jess Harnell
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) - Danny Mann
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) - Mickie McGowan
Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) - Jan Rabson

CREW:
Director - Pete Docter
Producer - Jonas Rivera
Story - Pete Docter
Executive Producer - John Lasseter
Screenplay - Meg LeFauve
Executive Producer - Andrew Stanton
Associate Producer - Mark Nielsen
Original Music Composer - Michael Giacchino
Editor - Kevin Nolting
Casting - Natalie Lyon
Casting - Kevin Reher
Production Design - Ralph Eggleston
Art Direction - Bert Berry
Screenplay - Josh Cooley
Screenplay - Pete Docter
Additional Dialogue - Bob Peterson
Additional Dialogue - Bill Hader
Additional Dialogue - Amy Poehler
Additional Writing - Michael Arndt
Additional Writing - Simon Rich
Casting - Mickie McGowan
Thanks - Rashida Jones
Thanks - Tom McCarthy
Thanks - John Mulaney
Conceptual Design - Kevin Dart
Thanks - Lorne Michaels
Foley - Thom Brennan
Visual Effects - Andrew Jimenez
Animation - Shad Bradbury
Thanks - Lindsey Collins
Animation - Ricky Nierva
Director of Photography - Patrick Lin
Visual Effects Supervisor - Bob Whitehill
Other - Roger Gould
Animation - Nelson 'Rey' Bohol
Original Story - Ronnie del Carmen
Sound Effects Editor - Jeremy Bowker
Modeling - Andrew Schmidt
Thanks - Katherine Sarafian
Layout - Derek Williams
Layout - Mark Sanford
Lighting Camera - Kim White
Sound Designer - Ren Klyce
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Tom Johnson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Michael Semanick
Other - Lee Unkrich
Musician - Cameron Patrick
Musician - Mark Gasbarro
Additional Editing - Nicholas C. Smith
Additional Editing - Serena Warner
Additional Editing - John Bryant
Administration - Allysa Amundson
Administration - Valerie Graf
Administration - Danielle Rae Levin
Administration - Gerisa Macale
Administration - Cherise Miller
Administration - Tanya Oskanian
Administration - Wendy Dale Tanzillo
Administration - Seth Van Booven
Administration - Heather Feng
Administration - Meghan Benafield
Administration - Michelle Moretta
Animation Department Coordinator - Claire Faggioli
Animation Fix Coordinator - Duncan Ramsay
Animation Fix Coordinator - Sara Trumpler
Animation Manager - Courtney Casper Kent
Additional Writing - Tony Fucile
Lead Character Designer - Bret 'Brook' Parker
Animation - Dovi Anderson
Animation - Evan Bonifacio
Animation - Jude Brownbill
Animation - Guillaume Chartier
Animation - Michael Chia-Wei Chen
Animation - Simon Christen
Animation - Claudio de Oliveira
Animation - Robb Denovan
Animation - Travis Hathaway
Animation - Rob Jensen
Animation - Patty Kihm Stevenson
Animation - Jae Hyung Kim
Animation - John Chun Chiu Lee
Animation - Wendell Lee
Animation - Matt Majers
Animation - Michal Makarewicz
Animation - Steve Mason
Animation - Cameron Miyasaki
Animation - Dan Nguyen
Animation - Erick Oh
Animation - Tim Pixton
Animation - Jayson Price
Animation - K. C. Roeyer
Animation - Nickolas Rosario
Animation - Michael Sauls
Animation - Terry Song
Animation - Matthew Strangio
Animation - Jessica Torres
Animation - Ricky Wight
Animation - Alon Winterstein
Animation - Tom Zach
Animation - Benjamin Su
Animation - Chris Chua
Art Department Coordinator - Pauline Chu
Art Department Coordinator - May Losotaluno
Art Department Manager - Erik Langley
Assistant Sound Editor - Kenny Pickett
Craft Service - Andrea Aleman
Craft Service - Melissa Anderson
Craft Service - Clinton Cook
Craft Service - Daniel Deitz
Craft Service - Aaron Grimm
Craft Service - Jennifer Johnston
Craft Service - Derrick Jones
Craft Service - Sara Kosuth
Craft Service - Andreas Merten
Craft Service - Douglas Monsalud
Craft Service - Matthew Nydam
Craft Service - Tim Power
Craft Service - Julio Quintero
Craft Service - Vivian Rodriguez
Craft Service - Zach Schneiderman
Craft Service - Glenn Seto
Public Relations - Kelly Bonbright
Public Relations - Gigi Duenas
Public Relations - Catherine Foreman
Public Relations - Mandy Freund
Public Relations - Molly Jones
Public Relations - Jonathan Rodriguez
Public Relations - Rob Rowe
Public Relations - Jon Tan
Public Relations - Scott Tilley
Public Relations - Jay Ward
Orchestrator - Tim Simonec
Editorial Production Assistant - Ben Morris
Editorial Coordinator - Alicia Mooty
Editorial Coordinator - Leslie Pao
Editorial Manager - Becky Neiman
Editorial Manager - Jesus Martinez
Visual Effects Supervisor - Gary Bruins
Executive Music Producer - Chris Montan
Finance - Megan Albert
Finance - Nancy Garretson Case
Finance - Rachel Ergas
Finance - Kristi Gamble
Finance - Timothy Glass
Finance - Valerie Hathaway
Finance - Kentaro Hinoki
Finance - Heather D.C. Jackson
Finance - Kheron Jones-Kassing
Finance - Mark Joseph
Finance - Kate Lardiere
Finance - Michelle Liu Chung
Finance - Michelle Lopez
Finance - Kacy Naylor
Finance - Rosana Neciuk
Finance - Karen Perry
Finance - Michelle Simons
Finance - Shari Villarde
Finance - Deana Walker
Finance - Annette Wang
Finance - Sue Williams
Finance - Kristina Ruud
Finance - Stephanie Pham
First Assistant Editor - Jason Brodkey
First Assistant Sound Editor - Coya Elliott
Fix Animator - Brendan Beesley
Fix Animator - Shaun Chacko
Fix Animator - Joshua Dai
Fix Animator - Justin Farris
Fix Animator - Graham Finley
Fix Animator - Dave Mullins
Fix Animator - Jordi Onate Isal
Fix Animator - Bobby Podesta
Fix Animator - Andreas Procopiou
Fix Animator - Robert H. Russ
Fix Animator - Stefan Schumacher
Fix Animator - Mike Stern
Fix Animator - Aaron Hartline
Fix Animator - Carolina López Dau
Foley - Alyson Dee Moore
Foley - John Roesch
Foley - Mary Jo Lang
Lighting Manager - Piper Freeman
Master Lighting Artist - Nick Bartone
Master Lighting Artist - Lloyd Bernberg
Master Lighting Artist - Alfonso Caparrini
Master Lighting Artist - Ye Won Cho
Master Lighting Artist - Danielle Feinberg
Master Lighting Artist - Jesse Hollander
Master Lighting Artist - Steven James
Master Lighting Artist - Josée Lajoie
Master Lighting Artist - Ken Lao
Master Lighting Artist - Andy Lin
Master Lighting Artist - Luke Martorelli
Master Lighting Artist - Ian Megibben
Master Lighting Artist - Vandana Reddy Sahrawat
Master Lighting Artist - David Shavers
Master Lighting Artist - Philip Shoebottom
Master Lighting Artist - Jeremy Vickery
Master Lighting Artist - Jose Luis Ramos
Music Editor - Stephen M. Davis
Music Director - Andrew Page
Music Supervisor - Tom MacDougall
Musician - Mark LeVang
Musician - Jeff Bunnell
ADR & Dubbing - Doc Kane
Post Production Assistant - Rachael Bigelow
Post-Production Manager - Robert Tachoires
Post Production Supervisor - Paul Cichocki
Post Production Supervisor - Erick Ziegler
Production Manager - Dana Murray
Music Editor - Justin Pearson
Production Office Assistant - Jon Bryant
Production Office Assistant - Candice Kuwahara
Production Office Assistant - Alyssa Mar
Production Office Assistant - Kiera McAuliffe
Production Office Assistant - Allison W. Nelson
Sound Effects Editor - Justin Pearson
Publicist - Nicole Albertson
Publicist - Krissy Bailey
Publicist - Deborah Coleman
Publicist - Briana Gardner
Publicist - Susanne Lally
Publicist - Hasia Sroat
Publicist - Chris Wiggum
Security - John Bennett
Security - Marlon Castro
Security - Paul Chideya
Security - Richard Cogger
Security - Alana Forrest
Security - Cristina Maurodopulos Hecker
Security - Mlinzi Majigiza
Security - Arthur McDade III
Security - Adrian Rico-Galvez
Security - Allan Rivera
Security - Joni Superticioso
Script Supervisor - Mimi Zora
Lighting Coordinator - Mimi Zora
Script Supervisor - Emily Zulauf
Sculptor - Jerome Ranft
Second Film Editor - Jason Hudak
Set Dressing Artist - Nathan Fariss
Set Dressing Artist - P. Antonio Piedra
Set Dressing Artist - Michael Rutter
Set Dressing Artist - Yung Lian Frank Tai
Simulation & Effects Artist - Frank Aalbers
Simulation & Effects Artist - Henry Garcia
Simulation & Effects Artist - Fran Kalal
Simulation & Effects Artist - Laurie Kim
Simulation & Effects Artist - Tiffany Erickson Klohn
Simulation & Effects Artist - Sonoko Konishi
Simulation & Effects Artist - Aimei Kutt
Simulation & Effects Artist - David Lally
Simulation & Effects Artist - Samantha Raja
Simulation & Effects Artist - Edgar Rodriguez
Simulation & Effects Artist - Thomas Moser
Software Engineer - Winston O. Good
Software Engineer - Brett Warne
Sound Design Assistant - Nia Hansen
Sound Effects Editor - Malcolm Fife
Sound Effects Editor - David C. Hughes
Supervising Dialogue Editor - Daniel Laurie
Supervising Sound Editor - Shannon Mills
Supervising Technical Director - Michael Fong
Supervising Animator - Shawn Krause
Supervising Animator - Victor Navone
Information Systems Manager - Joel Bruck
Information Systems Manager - Tyler Fazakerley
Information Systems Manager - Alisa Gilden
Information Systems Manager - May Pon
Information Systems Manager - M.T. Silvia
Information Systems Manager - Christopher C. Walker
Systems Administrators & Support - Wesley Callow
Systems Administrators & Support - Ling Hsu
Systems Administrators & Support - Jane Murphy
Systems Administrators & Support - Robert Hamrick
Systems Administrators & Support - Sara Sampson
Systems Administrators & Support - Ian Westcott
Systems Administrators & Support - Matthew Lindahl
Systems Administrators & Support - Jonathan Hadden
Systems Administrators & Support - BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan
Systems Administrators & Support - Jose Ignacio
Systems Administrators & Support - Rudy Vucelich
Systems Administrators & Support - Shaun Brown
Systems Administrators & Support - Heidi Stettner
Systems Administrators & Support - Mike Sundy
Systems Administrators & Support - Tiffany Reno Fung
Systems Administrators & Support - Peter Plackowski
Systems Administrators & Support - Nicholas Zehner
Systems Administrators & Support - Ricky Der
Systems Administrators & Support - Leslie Law
Systems Administrators & Support - Tlaloc Alvarez
Systems Administrators & Support - Daryn Cash
Systems Administrators & Support - J. Darion Cuevas
Systems Administrators & Support - James G. Dashe
Systems Administrators & Support - Dan Hoffman
Systems Administrators & Support - Terry Lee Moseley
Systems Administrators & Support - Benjamin Rillie
Systems Administrators & Support - Cory Knox
Systems Administrators & Support - Erin Merchant
Systems Administrators & Support - Chris Collins
Systems Administrators & Support - Warren Latimer
Systems Administrators & Support - Joanna Laurent
Systems Administrators & Support - Steven Ricks
Systems Administrators & Support - Jessica Wan
Systems Administrators & Support - Jason Watkins
Systems Administrators & Support - Edgar Quinones
Systems Administrators & Support - Eric Bermender
Systems Administrators & Support - Bryan Bird
Systems Administrators & Support - Andy Thomas
Systems Administrators & Support - Peter Ward
Systems Administrators & Support - Shawn Hovis
Systems Administrators & Support - Michael Stewart Johnson
Systems Administrators & Support - Mark Pananganan
Systems Administrators & Support - Peter Kaldis
Systems Administrators & Support - Nelson Siu
Systems Administrators & Support - Christine Jones
Systems Administrators & Support - Darla Lovrin
Systems Administrators & Support - Sean Stephenson
Title Designer - Laura Meyer
Thanks - Robert L. Baird
Thanks - Daniel Gerson
Thanks - Laurel Ladevich
Thanks - Will McCormack
Thanks - Ron W. Miller
Thanks - Flip Phillips
Thanks - Denise Ream
Thanks - Cassandra Smolcic
Thanks - Diane Disney
Lighting Artist - Charu Clark
Lighting Artist - Mimia Arbelaez
Lighting Artist - Katie Bickley
Lighting Artist - Brian Boyd
Lighting Artist - Mathieu Cassagne
Lighting Artist - Kathleen Cosby
Lighting Artist - Magen Sara Farrar
Lighting Artist - Wen-Chin Hsu
Lighting Artist - Sungyeon Joh
Lighting Artist - Jonathan Kiker
Lighting Artist - Emmanuel Maniez
Lighting Artist - Paul Oakley
Lighting Artist - Burt Peng
Lighting Artist - Maria Powers
Lighting Artist - Jordan Rempel
Lighting Artist - Julien Schreyer
Lighting Artist - Edward Xi Chen
Lighting Artist - Max Bickley
Lighting Coordinator - Annie Mueller
Archival Footage Research - Trish Carney
Archival Footage Research - Leila Chesloff
Archival Footage Research - Tony DeRose
Archival Footage Research - Sharon Dovas
Archival Footage Research - Christine Freeman
Archival Footage Research - Brianne Gallagher
Archival Footage Research - Brian Green
Archival Footage Research - David R. Haumann
Archival Footage Research - Maren Jones
Archival Footage Research - Karen Kiser
Archival Footage Research - Elyse Klaidman
Archival Footage Research - Shana Levin
Archival Footage Research - Michelle Lindsey Radcliff
Archival Footage Research - Adrienne Ranft
Archival Footage Research - Juliet Roth
Archival Footage Research - Erika Schmidt
Archival Footage Research - Tiffany Taira
Archival Footage Research - Melissa Woods
Archival Footage Research - Jamie Woolf
Archival Footage Research - Liz Borges-Herzog
Archival Footage Research - Tia W. Kratter
Set Dressing Artist - Alison Leaf
Post Production Supervisor - Eric Pearson
Story Artist - James S. Baker
VFX Artist - Jason Johnston
Story Artist - Matt Jones