OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Annie Porter - Sandra Bullock
Alex Shaw - Jason Patric
John Geiger - Willem Dafoe
Juliano - Temuera Morrison
Merced - Brian McCardie
Captain Pollard - Bo Svenson
Harvey - Mike Hagerty
Debbie - Colleen Camp
Lt. Herb 'Mac' McMahon - Joe Morton
Dante - Royale Watkins
Ashton - Jeremy Hotz
Celeste - Lois Chiles
Rupert - Francis Guinan
Drew - Christine Firkins
Liza (Cruise Director) - Kimmy Robertson
Sheri Silver - Tamia
Isabel - Jessica Diz
Maurice - Glenn Plummer
Marifa - Allison Dean
Alejandro - Enrique Murciano
Mr Kenter - Tim Conway
Constance - Susan Barnes
Fran Fisher - Connie Ray
Ruby Fisher - Patrika Darbo
Supertanker Captain - Michael O'Hagan
Bridge Officer - Ben Meyerson
Themselves - UB40

CREW:
Director - Jan de Bont
Characters - Graham Yost
Story - Jan de Bont
Screenplay - Randall McCormick
Screenplay - Jeff Nathanson
Producer - Jan de Bont
Executive Producer - Mark Gordon
Producer - Steve Perry
Producer - Michael Peyser
Associate Producer - Glenn Salloum
Original Music Composer - Mark Mancina
Director of Photography - Jack Green
Editor - Alan Cody
Casting - Risa Bramon Garcia
Casting - Randi Hiller
Production Design - Bill Kenney
Production Design - Joseph C. Nemec III
Supervising Art Director - Dan Olexiewicz
Supervising Art Director - Daniel Ross
Art Direction - William Ladd Skinner
Set Decoration - Cindy Carr
Set Decoration - Bob Kensinger
Costume Design - Louise Frogley
Assistant Art Director - Robert J. Bacon
Construction Coordinator - Michael Charboneau
Construction Foreman - Clete Cetrone
Greensman - Henry Dando
Leadman - Jon Danniells
Location Scout - Stuart Raven Barter
Painter - Shawn Albro
Production Illustrator - Marc Baird
Set Designer - Jeff B. Adams Jr.
Standby Painter - Susan Peterson
Camera Intern - Heather Green
Camera Operator - Michael Genne
Camera Technician - Jian Cong
First Assistant Camera - Matthew E. Alper
Key Grip - Gene Kearney
Grip - Val Schubert
Steadicam Operator - David Luckenbach
Still Photographer - Ron Phillips
Assistant Costume Designer - Deborah Latham
Costume Supervisor - Mitchell Ray Kenney
Hairstylist - Donna Battersby Greene
Key Hair Stylist - Kim Santantonio
Makeup Artist - Amy L. Disarro
Makeup Department Head - Dennis Liddiard
Set Costumer - Mary Lou Byrd
Set Dressing Artist - Michael Calabrese
Carpenter - Fred Schwendel
Craft Service - Amy Panzer
Driver - Jerry Sidwell
Loader - Ryan Green
Post Production Assistant - Davina Grunstein
Post Production Supervisor - P. Todd Coe
Projection - Timothy Greenwood
Propmaker - Aaron A. Akins Jr.
Property Master - Michael Papac
Scenic Artist - Carla Bailey
Sequence Supervisor - Betsy Asher Hall
Set Medic - Fernando Figueredo
Sound Recordist - Kevin W. Brooks
Special Effects Coordinator - Al Di Sarro
Stand In - Jesse Peckham
Stunt Coordinator - Tom Bahr
Stunts - Laura Albert
Systems Administrators & Support - Kevin Tengan
Transportation Captain - Huey Laborde
Transportation Coordinator - Charley Bob Burnham
Unit Production Manager - Jeffrey Downer
Unit Publicist - Amanda Brand
Video Assist Operator - Guy Margaritis
Visual Effects Editor - Josh Margolies
First Assistant Director - Denis L. Stewart
Script Supervisor - Trudy Ramirez
Color Timer - Dennis McNeill
Dialogue Editor - Paul Timothy Carden
First Assistant Editor - Erik C. Andersen
Best Boy Electric - Scott Howell
Electrician - Ivan Allen
Gaffer - Colin J. Campbell
Rigging Gaffer - Frank R. Jimenez Jr.
Rigging Grip - Alex Barraza
Casting Associate - Sarah Finn
Location Manager - Elizabeth Elwell
Production Accountant - Thomas A. Davila
Production Coordinator - Jason D. McGatlin
Production Supervisor - Dana Belcastro
Boom Operator - George W. Scott
Assistant Sound Editor - Michael Cipriano
Foley - James Ashwill
Orchestrator - Tom Calderaro
Production Sound Mixer - Robert Janiger
Sound Editor - Bub Asman
Supervising Sound Effects Editor - Alan Robert Murray
I/O Manager - Joseph Benavidez
Special Effects Supervisor - Al Broussard
Visual Effects Producer - Kim Bromley
Visual Effects Supervisor - Stefen Fangmeier
Studio Teachers - Maura Gannett
Translator - Paul J. Memmi
Construction Foreman - Lyle Maves
Art Department Coordinator - Rosa Palomo
Art Department Assistant - Kathleen R. White
Costumer - Brad Anderson
Key Costumer - Mari Grimaud
Additional Second Assistant Director - Doug Corring
Second Assistant Director - Maggie Murphy
Second Second Assistant Director - David Hallinan
Second Unit Director - Alexander Witt
Assistant Property Master - Rick Chavez
ADR Editor - Beth Bergeron
ADR Mixer - Robert Deschaine
ADR Recordist - Tami Treadwell
Additional Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Ezra Dweck
Assistant Dialogue Editor - Jerry Pirozzi
Assistant Sound Engineer - Bruno Roussel
Foley Artist - John T. Cucci
Foley Mixer - David W. Alstadter
Supervising ADR Editor - Victoria Rose Sampson
Supervising Dialogue Editor - Gary S. Gerlich
VFX Director of Photography - David Drzewiecki
Stunt Double - Eddie Matthews
Stunt Driver - Bob Black
Assistant Camera - Stefan Bijnen
Best Boy Grip - Larry J. Aube
Camera Car - Alex Bunin
Camera Loader - Mark 'Boylee' Boyle
Dolly Grip - Michael Brennan
Second Assistant Camera - Christopher Blauvelt
Casting Assistant - Stephanie Brooks
Assistant Editor - Kevin D. Ross
Negative Cutter - Gary Burritt
Assistant Location Manager - David E. Kaufman
Conductor - Don Harper
Music Arranger - Mark Mancina
Assistant Production Coordinator - Michelle Holdsworth
Extras Casting - Franklyn Warren
In Memory Of - Marc Yobs
Key Set Production Assistant - Michael Risoli
Matte Painter - Ivo Horvat
Production Assistant - Andrew C. Andrews
Production Secretary - Elyse Allyn Ramsdell
Researcher - Jonathan Southard
Technical Advisor - Ed Arneson