Drag Me to Hell

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Christine Brown - Alison Lohman
Clay Dalton - Justin Long
Mrs. Ganush - Lorna Raver
Rham Jas - Dileep Rao
Mr. Jacks - David Paymer
Shaun San Dena - Adriana Barraza
Leonard Dalton - Chelcie Ross
Stu Rubin - Reggie Lee
Trudy Dalton - Molly Cheek
Ilenka Ganush - Bojana Novaković
Milos - Kevin Foster
Farm Worker - Alexis Cruz
Farm Worker's Wife - Ruth Livier
Farm Worker's Son - Shiloh Selassie
Young Shaun San Dena - Flor de Maria Chahua
Pedestrian with Cupcake - Christopher Young
Male Mortgage Customer - Ricardo Molina
Female Mortgage Customer - Fernanda Romero
Mr. Jacks' Secretary - Joanne Baron
Doctor - Ted Raimi
Pawn Broker - Ali Dean
Bank Co-Worker - Octavia Spencer
Bank Co-Worker - Mia Rai
Security Guard - Bill E. Rogers
Cackling Woman at Death Feast - Cherie Franklin
Violinist at Death Feast - Olga Babtchinskaia
Man with Ponytail at Death Feast - Alex Veadov
Mother at Death Feast - Bonnie Aarons
Daughter at Death Feast - Emma Raimi
Mourner at Death Feast - Michael Peter Bolus
Mourner at Death Feast - Peter Popp
Mourner at Death Feast - Scott Spiegel
Ghost at Seance - Bridget Hoffman
Old Man in Headlights - Tom Carey
Waitress - Lia Johnson
Family at Diner - Jay Gordon
Family at Diner - Henry Raimi
Family at Diner - Lorne Raimi
Young Couple at Diner - Chloe Dykstra
Young Couple at Diner - Nick Vlassopoulos
Old Couple at Diner - John Paxton
Old Couple at Diner - Irene Roseen
Saleswoman - Aimee Miles
Voice of Lamia (voice) - Art Kimbro
Ghost at Seance (uncredited) - Sam Raimi

CREW:
Casting - John Papsidera
Costume Design - Isis Mussenden
Director - Sam Raimi
Writer - Sam Raimi
Editor - Bob Murawski
Producer - Grant Curtis
Writer - Ivan Raimi
Co-Producer - Ivan Raimi
Original Music Composer - Christopher Young
Additional Photography - Paul Hughen
Director of Photography - Peter Deming
Producer - Robert Tapert
Art Direction - James F. Truesdale
Costume Supervisor - Nancy Au
Executive Producer - Joseph Drake
Executive Producer - Nathan Kahane
Makeup Artist - Michael F. Blake
Production Design - Steve Saklad
Makeup Effects - Gregory Nicotero
Digital Intermediate - Stefan Sonnenfeld
Sound Designer - Jussi Tegelman
Makeup Effects - Howard Berger
Hairstylist - Carol A. O'Connell
Sound Effects Editor - Chris M. Jacobson
First Assistant Editor - Sean Valla
Visual Effects Editor - Sean Valla
Set Decoration - Don Diers
Animatronic and Prosthetic Effects - Wayne Toth
Co-Producer - Cristen Carr Strubbe
Visual Effects Supervisor - Jeppe N. Christensen
Still Photographer - Melissa Moseley
Animation Supervisor - Tom Gibbons
Second Unit Cinematographer - Paul Sanchez
Makeup Department Head - Luisa Abel
Makeup Artist - Michael Germain
Visual Effects Producer - Lars Bartkær
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Marti D. Humphrey
ADR & Dubbing - Carin Rogers
Makeup Artist - Ken Niederbaumer
Dialogue Editor - Larry Kemp
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Roberto Cappannelli
Foley - Monique Reymond
Sound Designer - Paul N.J. Ottosson
Supervising Sound Editor - Paul N.J. Ottosson
Transportation Coordinator - Geno Hart
Set Designer - George Lee
Digital Intermediate - Erik Rogers
CG Supervisor - Russell Darling
Visual Effects Producer - Jennifer Hutcheon
Music Editor - Thomas Milano
ADR & Dubbing - Ulrika Akander
ADR & Dubbing - Michael J. Benavente
Digital Intermediate - Kamila Baghernejad
Unit Publicist - Will Casey
Hairstylist - Janice Alexander
Construction Coordinator - Steve A. Hagberg
Makeup Artist - Susan Stepanian
Makeup Effects - Rob Hinderstein
Makeup Effects - Aimee Macabeo
Art Department Coordinator - Michael A. Truesdale
Property Master - Ellen Freund
Assistant Art Director - Steven Samanen
Leadman - Kenneth Turek
Sculptor - Dewaldt Hicks
Dolby Consultant - Bryan Pennington
Special Effects Coordinator - Chris Burton
Visual Effects Producer - Sarah M. Bavero
Visual Effects Editor - Jody Fedele
Visual Effects Producer - Paul Hill
Visual Effects Producer - David Kenneth
Visual Effects Producer - Reid Paul
Visual Effects Producer - Dione Wood
Visual Effects Art Director - Ben Vonzastrow
Visual Effects Supervisor - John Grower
Visual Effects Supervisor - Jason Howey
Visual Effects Supervisor - Bruce Jones
Visual Effects Supervisor - Aaron Kaminar
Visual Effects Supervisor - Thomas Schelesny
Stunt Coordinator - Randy James Beckman
Script Supervisor - Rebecca Boyle
Camera Operator - Patrick Rousseau