Gamer

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Kable - Gerard Butler
Ken Castle - Michael C. Hall
Simon - Logan Lerman
Angie - Amber Valletta
Hackman - Terry Crews
Gina Parker Smith - Kyra Sedgwick
Humanez Brother - Ludacris
Trace - Alison Lohman
Rick Rape - Milo Ventimiglia
Humanez Dude - Aaron Yoo
Freek - John Leguizamo
Scotch - Johnny Whitworth
Sandra - Zoë Bell
2Katchapredator - Ashley Rickards
Delia - Brighid Fleming
Kumdumpsta #1 - Nikita Ramsey
Kumdumpsta #2 - Jade Ramsey
Stikkimuffin - Mimi Michaels
Society Victim - Sadie Alexandru
Lab Tech - David Rubin
Producer - Michael Weston
Upgrade Guard - Noel Gugliemi
Agent Keith - Keith David
Female News Host #1 - Maggie Lawson
Female News Host #2 - Antoinette Antonio
News Co-Host #1 - James Roday
News Co-Host #2 - Donnie Smith
Caseworker - Samuel Witwer
Genericon - Lloyd Kaufman
Train Guard - Dylan Kenin
Gorge - Ramsey Moore
Geek Leader - Jonathan Chase
Backup Geek - Dan Callahan
Mean Slayer - Keith Jardine
Board Op - Joseph D. Reitman
Chief of Staff - John de Lancie
Brown Soldier #1 - Jarvis W. George
Brown Soldier #2 - Jai Stefan
Razorblade - Eidan Hanzei
Pig Face Ron - Med Abrous
DJ - Efren Ramirez
Geek Girl - Stephanie Mace
Guard (uncredited) - Charles Dowdy III
Gamer21 - Leo Matthews

CREW:
Producer - Tom Rosenberg
Stunts - Sala Baker
Casting - Mary Vernieu
Supervising Sound Editor - Scott Martin Gershin
Producer - Gary Lucchesi
Producer - Richard S. Wright
Producer - Skip Williamson
Executive Producer - James McQuaide
Visual Effects Supervisor - James McQuaide
Production Design - Jerry Fleming
ADR Mixer - Robert Deschaine
ADR Recordist - Tami Treadwell
Editor - Peter Amundson
Original Music Composer - Geoff Zanelli
Director - Brian Taylor
Executive Producer - Brian Taylor
Writer - Brian Taylor
Director - Mark Neveldine
Executive Producer - Mark Neveldine
Writer - Mark Neveldine
Director of Photography - Ekkehart Pollack
Costume Supervisor - Nancy Au
Editor - Fernando Villena
Special Effects Coordinator - Larz Anderson
Executive Producer - Michael Paseornek
Costume Design - Alix Friedberg
Executive Producer - Eric Reid
Set Decoration - Betty Berberian
Sound Effects Editor - Stuart Provine
Special Effects Coordinator - Jason Hamer
ADR Mixer - Ron Bedrosian
Supervising Art Director - Peter Borck
Original Music Composer - Robb Williamson
Art Direction - Sebastian Schroder
Casting - J.C. Cantu
Art Direction - James F. Oberlander
Gaffer - Justin Duval
Visual Effects Editor - Dylan Highsmith
Foley Artist - Lise Wedlock
Makeup Artist - Tarra D. Day
Makeup Artist - Karen McDonald
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Joe Dzuban
Makeup Department Head - Jane Galli
Location Manager - Jennifer Dunne
Picture Car Coordinator - Alan Kaminsky
Visual Effects Supervisor - Gabriel Sánchez
Dialogue Editor - Michael Hertlein
Music Editor - Jon Mooney
Sound Designer - Tim Walston
Stunt Coordinator - Darrin Prescott
Leadman - Thomas Traugott
Leadman - David Lombard
Music Editor - Shie Rozow
Transportation Coordinator - Geno Hart
Set Designer - Steven M. Saylor
Visual Effects Producer - Jenny Foster
Set Costumer - Emily Egge
Set Costumer - Jesse Trevino
Visual Effects Supervisor - Thomas Duval
Still Photographer - Saeed Adyani
Visual Effects Editor - Migs Rustia
Visual Effects Editor - Paul Stemmer
Supervising ADR Editor - Becky Sullivan
Supervising Dialogue Editor - Becky Sullivan
Visual Effects Editor - Pacini Kevin
Visual Effects Producer - Steve Griffith
Script Supervisor - Judi Townsend
CG Supervisor - Mark Shoaf
Visual Effects Producer - Tiffany Smith
Sound Designer - Stephen P. Robinson
Property Master - Guillaume DeLouche
Hairstylist - Miia Kovero
Special Effects Coordinator - Diane Woodhouse
Foley Artist - Guy Francoeur
Sound Designer - Scott Wolf
Visual Effects Producer - John Ramsay
Visual Effects Producer - Annabelle Troukens
Digital Intermediate - Andy Kaplan
Choreographer - Robert Royston
Visual Effects Supervisor - Gary Oldroyd
Dialect Coach - Jessica Drake
Unit Publicist - Michael Umble
Rigging Gaffer - Greg Travis
CG Supervisor - Michael Landgrebe
Visual Effects Supervisor - Justin Daneman
Set Costumer - Matt Chase
Camera Operator - Daniel Nichols
Makeup Artist - Lisa Taylor Roberts
Editor - Doobie White
Hairstylist - Trish Almeida
Hairstylist - Amanda Williams
Makeup Artist - Deidre Parness
Art Department Coordinator - Kristen Kogler
Construction Coordinator - Christopher Windisch
Visual Effects Editor - Holger Hummel
Visual Effects Producer - Carey Michaels Keeney
Visual Effects Supervisor - R. Kevin Clarke
VFX Supervisor - Alan Boucek
Camera Operator - Brooks P. Guyer
Set Costumer - Janet Marie Ross
First Assistant Editor - Scott Janush
Dialect Coach - Steve Corona
Sound Mixer - Steven Morrow
Foley Recordist - Benoit Leduc
Executive Producer - David Rubin
Foley Recordist - Jo Caron
ADR Mixer - Dean St. John