Strange Days

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Lenny Nero - Ralph Fiennes
Lornette 'Mace' Mason - Angela Bassett
Max Peltier - Tom Sizemore
Faith Justin - Juliette Lewis
Burton Steckler - Vincent D'Onofrio
Dwayne Engelman - William Fichtner
Philo Gant - Michael Wincott
Jeriko One - Glenn Plummer
Iris - Brigitte Bako
Anchor Woman - Kelly Hu
Tick - Richard Edson
Palmer Strickland - Josef Sommer
Keith - Joe Urla
Wade Beemer - Michael Jace
Zander - Brandon Hammond
Cop in Bathroom - James Acheson
Cindy 'Vita' Minh - Louise LeCavalier
Duncan - David Carrera
Mr. Fumitsu - Jim Ishida
Tex Arcana - Todd Graff
Tow Truck Driver - Ted Haler
Bobby the Bartender - Rio Hackford
Cecile - Brook Susan Parker
Curtis - Dex Elliott Sanders
Spaz Diaz - Paulo Tocha
Thai Restaurant Owner - Art Chudabala
Thai Restaurant Cook - Ray Chang
Talk Radio Host - Chris Douridas
Lori from Encino - Lisa Picotte
Stoned Looking Girl - Kylie Ireland
Stoned Girl's Lover - Dru Berrymore
Skinner - Stefan Arngrim
Eduardo - Agustin Rodriguez
Beach Beauty - Honey Labrador
Lane - David Packer

CREW:
Producer - Steven-Charles Jaffe
Sound Designer - Gary Rydstrom
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Gary Rydstrom
Original Music Composer - Graeme Revell
Director of Photography - Matthew F. Leonetti
Casting - Richard Pagano
Screenplay - James Cameron
Producer - James Cameron
Story - James Cameron
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Richard Beggs
Supervising Sound Editor - Gloria S. Borders
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Tom Johnson
Director - Kathryn Bigelow
Screenplay - Jay Cocks
Production Design - Lilly Kilvert
Art Direction - John Warnke
Set Decoration - Kara Lindstrom
Costume Design - Ellen Mirojnick
Boom Operator - Cary Weitz
Casting - Sharon Bialy
Assistant Sound Editor - Dan Engstrom
Foley Artist - Dennie Thorpe
Foley Recordist - Tony Eckert
Sound Effects Editor - Tim Holland
Visual Effects Supervisor - Mat Beck
Special Effects Coordinator - Terry D. Frazee
Foley Editor - Sandina Bailo-Lape
Editor - Howard E. Smith
Steadicam Operator - J. Michael Muro
Executive Producer - Rae Sanchini
Makeup Artist - Michael F. Blake
Hair Department Head - Robert L. Stevenson
Executive Producer - Lawrence Kasanoff
Casting - Debi Manwiller
Video Assist Operator - Chuck Weiss
Leadman - Patrick Cassidy
Co-Producer - Ira Shuman
Dialect Coach - Susan Hegarty
Visual Effects Coordinator - Kara Stephens
Researcher - Deborah Ricketts
Music Editor - Joshua Winget
Pilot - Kevin LaRosa
Extras Casting - Kenneth Chamitoff
Sound Effects Editor - Phil Benson
Special Effects Assistant - Craig Caton
Hair Designer - Kathy W. Estocin
Boom Operator - Don Coufal
Visual Effects Producer - Mike Chambers
Assistant Art Director - Christopher S. Nushawg
On Set Dresser - Tristan Paris Bourne
Assistant Set Decoration - Andrea Mae Fenton
Set Dresser - Gregory P. Alcus
Casting - Melissa M. Thomas
Makeup Department Head - Linda Grimes
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Lora Hirschberg
Assistant Sound Designer - Lora Hirschberg
Makeup Supervisor - Michael Germain
Choreographer - Robert "Duckie" Carpenter
Propmaker - Randy L. Childs
Sound Effects Editor - Frank E. Eulner
Camera Operator - Mike Cameron
Still Photographer - Merie Weismiller Wallace
Digital Compositor - Pablo Helman
Visual Effects Supervisor - Patrick Shearn
Digital Effects Supervisor - Karen E. Goulekas
Visual Effects Producer - Leslie Huntley
Digital Compositor - Edson Williams
ADR Editor - Hugh Waddell
Property Master - Erik L. Nelson
Visual Effects - Janek Sirrs
Set Dresser - Tommy Samona
Assistant Sound Editor - Andre Fenley
ADR Editor - Marian Wilde
Dialogue Editor - Barbara McBane
Special Effects Supervisor - Gene Warren Jr.
Assistant Sound Editor - Scott Guitteau
Second Unit Director of Photography - Philip C. Pfeiffer
Visual Effects Editor - Shannon Leigh Olds
Video Assist Operator - David Schmalz
Best Boy Electric - Tim Marshall
Visual Effects Editor - Allen Cappuccilli
Dialogue Editor - Claire Sanfilippo
Foley Artist - Tom Barwick
Assistant Sound Editor - Lindakay Brown
Additional Director of Photography - Bing Sokolsky
Grip - Rick Harris
Visual Effects Supervisor - James Lima
Assistant Editor - Anthony Bozanich
Sound - Jeff Wexler
Camera Operator - Randy Feemster
Music Producer - Randy Gerston
Chief Lighting Technician - Pat Blymyer
Dialogue Editor - Sara Bolder
Rigging Gaffer - James Keys
Dialogue Editor - Clare C. Freeman
Music Editor - Patty von Arx
Sound - David M. Ronne
Assistant Camera - Glenn Brown
Assistant Sound Editor - Marcie Romano
Foley Editor - Mary Helen Leasman
Camera Loader - Paul Santoni
Dolly Grip - Casey Jones
Grip - Al LaVerde
Storyboard Artist - Len Morganti
Pilot - Peter McKernan
Chief Lighting Technician - Mike Weathers
Pilot - Rick Shuster
Electrician - Wayne Marshall
Assistant Sound Editor - Susan Popovic
Assistant Sound Editor - David Franklin Bergad
Special Effects Assistant - Eugene Crum
Lighting Technician - Scott C. Keys
Digital Compositor - Jerry Hall
First Assistant Camera - Michael D. Weldon
Art Designer - Michael Marcus
Camera Operator - Aldo Antonelli
Set Dresser - Kai Blomberg
Set Dresser - Kenneth Sayers
Second Assistant Camera - Mark Santoni
Key Grip - Dan Reilly
Costumer - Yvette Ammon
Best Boy Electric - R. Derek Keener
Second Assistant "A" Camera - Nick Shuster
Grip - Rick Pratt
Special Effects Technician - Scott Lingard
Props - Eric Upshur
Set Dresser - Doug Sieck
Digital Compositor - Ethan Ormsby
Digital Effects Producer - Amy Jupiter
Visual Effects Coordinator - Tony Meagher
Special Effects - James S. Trois
Camera Operator - John Busch
Electrician - Jackie Hamilton
First Assistant Camera - Christopher Moreman
First Assistant Editor - Bambi Sickafoose
Music Editor - Blake Martin Moulin
Marine Coordinator - Bertram McCann
Associate Producer - David S. Grant