Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Peter Quill / Star-Lord - Chris Pratt
Gamora - Zoe Saldana
Drax the Destroyer - Dave Bautista
Baby Groot (voice) - Vin Diesel
Rocket (voice) - Bradley Cooper
Yondu Udonta - Michael Rooker
Nebula - Karen Gillan
Mantis - Pom Klementieff
Stakar Ogord - Sylvester Stallone
Ego - Kurt Russell
Ayesha - Elizabeth Debicki
Taserface - Chris Sullivan
Kraglin / On-Set Rocket / On-Set Adolescent Groot - Sean Gunn
Tullk - Tommy Flanagan
Meredith Quill - Laura Haddock
Young Ego Facial Reference - Aaron Schwartz
Sovereign Chambermaid - Hannah Gottesman
Sovereign Pilot - Hilty Bowen
Sovereign Admiral - Ben Browder
Zylak (as Alex Klein) - Alexander Klein
Zylak's Frenemy - Luke Cook
Retch - Evan Jones
Oblo - Joe Fria
Narblik - Terence Rosemore
Half-Nut - Jimmy Urine
Brahl - Stephen Blackehart
Gef - Steve Agee
Huhtar - Blondy Baruti
"Down There!" - Richard Christy
Unseen Ravager - Rob Zombie
Robot Courtesan - Sierra Love
Robot Courtesan (as Kendra Staub) - Kendra Carelli
Robot Courtesan - Milynn Sarley
Howard the Duck (voice) - Seth Green
Howard's Date (as Molly Quinn) - Molly C. Quinn
Martinex - Michael Rosenbaum
Sneeper Madame - Rhoda Griffis
Watcher Informant - Stan Lee
The Form of David Hasselhoff - David Hasselhoff
Officer Fitzgibbon - Mac Wells
Weird Old Man (as James Gunn, Sr.) - Jim Gunn Sr.
Weird Old Man's Mistress - Leota Gunn
Easik Mother - Elizabeth Ludlow
Young Peter Quill - Wyatt Oleff
Grandpa Quill - Gregg Henry
Grandpa Quill's Friend - Damita Jane Howard
Charlie-27 - Ving Rhames
Aleta Ogord - Michelle Yeoh
Cosmo the Space Dog (uncredited) - Fred
Mainframe (voice) (uncredited) - Miley Cyrus
En Dwi Gast / Grandmaster (uncredited) - Jeff Goldblum
Scrote - Mike Escamilla
Kree Monk (uncredited) - Donny Carrington
Alien (uncredited) - Brian Clackley
Lovebot (uncredited) - Nea Dune
Sovereign Leader (uncredited) - Fred Galle
Pedestrian Runner (uncredited) - Tahseen Ghauri
Ravager (uncredited) - Alphonso A'Qen-Aten Jackson
Daisy Kiu (uncredited) - Kelly Richardson
Cop #2 (uncredited) - Guillermo Rodriguez
Humanoid Ravager (uncredited) - Josh Tipis
Huge Guard of the Sovereign Nation (uncredited) - Jason Williams
Robot Courtesan (uncredited) - Cheyanna Lavon Zubas

CREW:
Editor - Craig Wood
Editorial Manager - Craig Wood
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Christopher Boyes
Casting - Sarah Finn
Set Decoration - Jay Hart
Additional Editing - Kathryn Himoff
Executive Producer - Stan Lee
Producer - Kevin Feige
Stunt Double - Jim Palmer
Art Direction - Thomas Valentine
Costume Design - Judianna Makovsky
Director - James Gunn
Writer - James Gunn
Script Supervisor - James Gunn
Music - Tyler Bates
Music Editor - Darrell Hall
Production Design - Scott Chambliss
Special Effects Supervisor - Daniel Sudick
Director of Photography - Henry Braham
Music Supervisor - Dave Jordan
Assistant Costume Designer - Lisa Tomczeszyn
Executive Producer - Louis D'Esposito
Editor - Fred Raskin
Executive Producer - Victoria Alonso
Supervising Art Director - Ramsey Avery
Foley - Shelley Roden
Aerial Director of Photography - Dylan Goss
Comic Book - Dan Abnett
Prosthetic Makeup Artist - Kevin Kirkpatrick
Camera Operator - Kent Harvey
ADR Voice Casting - Barbara Harris
Property Master - Russell Bobbitt
Executive Producer - Jonathan Schwartz
Art Direction - Vlad Bina
Art Direction - Stephen Christensen
Sound Designer - David Acord
Supervising Sound Editor - David Acord
Art Direction - Harry E. Otto
Costume Supervisor - Nick Scarano
Art Direction - Jann K. Engel
Art Direction - Elena Albanese
Visual Effects Supervisor - Jonathan Fawkner
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Lora Hirschberg
Makeup Department Head - John Blake
Key Costumer - Kim M. Holly
Conceptual Design - George Hull
Visual Effects - Brian Adler
Casting - Chase Paris
Casting - Tara Feldstein
Key Set Costumer - Melanie Mascioli
Co-Producer - Lars P. Winther
Comic Book - Andy Lanning
Sound Effects Editor - Lee Gilmore
Sound Designer - Addison Teague
Supervising Sound Editor - Addison Teague
Key Costumer - John M. 'Jack' Wright
Boom Operator - Jeffrey A. Humphreys
Construction Coordinator - Stacey S. McIntosh
VFX Supervisor - Alessandro Cioffi
Lead Animator - Alessandro Ciucci
Set Costumer - Tiffany Busche
Dialogue Editor - Brad Semenoff
ADR Editor - Brad Semenoff
Stunts - Chad Randall
Visual Effects Editor - Joel Thompson
Ager/Dyer - Steve Constancio
Visual Effects - Guy Williams
Lead Animator - Grant Harris
Key Hair Stylist - Jules Holdren
Gaffer - Dan Cornwall
Art Department Coordinator - Christine Youngstrom
ADR Supervisor - Lisa J. Levine
Visual Effects Supervisor - Christopher Townsend
Key Makeup Artist - Bill Myer
Prosthetic Makeup Artist - Alexei O'Brien
Visual Effects Editor - Lorena Talpan
Hair Department Head - Camille Friend
Rigging Gaffer - Tom Fendley
Visual Effects Editor - Corbin Mehl
Pre-Visualization Supervisor - James Baker
VFX Editor - Lukasz Bukowiecki
Aerial Camera Technician - Eric Dvorsky
Art Direction - Iain McFadyen
VFX Production Coordinator - Graham Martin
Lead Animator - Jerry Kung
Casting Associate - Jason B. Stamey
Foley - Christopher Flick
Music Editor - Nashia Wachsman
Visual Effects Editor - Martin Allan Kloner
Set Costumer - Ashley Marie Parker
Set Costumer - Sara Cobbeldick
Executive Producer - Nik Korda
Assistant Costume Designer - Michael Crow
Animation Supervisor - Simone Kraus Townsend
First Assistant Editor - Simon Morgan
Key Costumer - Javier Arrieta
VFX Supervisor - Adrian Corsei
Assistant Art Director - Daniel Frank
Animation Director - Lluis Casals Marsol
Animation Director - Lidia Martinez Prado
Assistant Art Director - Kevin Houlihan
First Assistant Editor - Adam Kimmerlin
Associate Producer - Simon Hatt
Special Effects Coordinator - Adam Heinis
Dolly Grip - Darryl Humber
Key Grip - C. Alan Rawlins
Boom Operator - Ian Bender
Creature Technical Director - Maxime Cazaly
Creature Technical Director - Francis Leong
Visual Development - Andy Park
Ager/Dyer - Jack Taggart
Aerial Camera - Austin Harris
Drone Operator - Steven Blizzard
Creature Technical Director - Steven Sandles
Assistant Art Director - Haisu Wang
Costume Coordinator - Hannah Greene
Key Costumer - Sanford Slepak
Seamstress - Casey Crespo
Set Costumer - Peter White
Gaffer - Ron Newburn
Techno Crane Operator - John Slade
Key Grip - Paul Hymns
Key Hair Stylist - Tina Fabulic
Prosthetic Makeup Artist - Kate Katz
3D Generalist - Babak Bina
3D Generalist - Daniel Perez
3D Generalist - David O'Donnell
3D Generalist - Sebastian Schmall
Animation Supervisor - Arslan Elver
Lead Animator - Alvise Avati
Pre-Visualization Supervisor - Patrick Smith
VFX Editor - Dominic Mayer
VFX Editor - Jan Reichmann
Visual Effects Editor - Duncan Williams
Boom Operator - Jason C. Lewis
First Assistant Sound Editor - Jacob Riehle
Grip - Mikey Black