Doctor Strange

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Stephen Strange / Doctor Strange - Benedict Cumberbatch
Baron Karl Mordo - Chiwetel Ejiofor
Dr. Christine Palmer - Rachel McAdams
Wong - Benedict Wong
Kaecilius - Mads Mikkelsen
The Ancient One - Tilda Swinton
Dr. Nicodemus West - Michael Stuhlbarg
Jonathan Pangborn - Benjamin Bratt
Lucian / Strong Zealot - Scott Adkins
Brunette Zealot - Zara Phythian
Tall Zealot - Alaa Safi
Blonde Zealot - Katrina Durden
Hamir - Topo Wresniwiro
Sol Rama - Umit Ulgen
Tina Minoru - Linda Louise Duan
Daniel Drumm - Mark Anthony Brighton
Dr. Patel - Meera Syal
Dr. Bruner - Amy Landecker
Nurse Billy - Adam Pelta-Pauls
Dr. Garrison - Sarah Malin
Dr. Weiss - Eben Young
Physical Therapist - Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Concerned Doctor - Elizabeth Healey
Reluctant Surgeon - Guillaume Faure
Mugger - Daniel Dow
Bus Passenger - Stan Lee
Kamar-Taj Librarian - Ezra Khan
Bullet Patient's Wife - Kimberly Van Luin
Himself - Pat Kiernan
Junior Doctor (uncredited) - Alister Albert
Alexis Scrub Nurse (uncredited) - Moya Allen
Consultant Boardroom Doctor (uncredited) - Mairead Armstrong
Street Passerby (uncredited) - Raj Awasti
Orderly (uncredited) - Annarie Boor
Physio Patient (uncredited) - Jill Buchanan
Hong Kong Woman (uncredited) - Alice Chen
Orderly (uncredited) - Bern Collaço
Beauty (uncredited) - Anna Elizabeth Eaton
Hospital Visitor (uncredited) - Daniel Eghan
Girl on the Bus (uncredited) - Juani Feliz
Pedestrian (uncredited) - Cliff Ferraro
Claire Scrub Nurse (uncredited) - Sian Francis
Pedestrian (uncredited) - Ulises Galeano
Orderly (uncredited) - Martavious Gayles
Pedestrian (uncredited) - Leigh Holland
New York Pedestrian (uncredited) - Mo Idriss
Assistant (uncredited) - Tamika Katon-Donegal
Pedestrian (uncredited) - Faith Logan
Merc Driver (uncredited) - Tyrone Love
Doctor (uncredited) - Pezhmaan Alinia
Hong Kong Officer (uncredited) - Kei Miura
Sadhu (uncredited) - Cameron Moon
Martial Artist / Waitress (uncredited) - Shina Shihoko Nagai
Restaurant Passerby (uncredited) - Emily Ng
Man in Street (uncredited) - Emeson Nwolie
Pedestrian (uncredited) - Jag Patel
Pedestrian (uncredited) - Andreas Pliatsikas
Pedestrian (uncredited) - Henardo Rodriguez
Apprentice (uncredited) - Samantha Russell
Driver (uncredited) - Michelle Santiago
New York Tourist (uncredited) - Tina Simmons
NYC Pedestrian (uncredited) - Rachel Emma Slack
Kamar-Taj Disciple (uncredited) - Clem So
Thor Odinson (uncredited) - Chris Hemsworth
Test - Wahyu Agung Prasetyo

CREW:
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Tom Johnson
Casting - Sarah Finn
Executive Producer - Stan Lee
Comic Book - Stan Lee
Comic Book - Steve Ditko
Producer - Kevin Feige
Supervising Sound Editor - Shannon Mills
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Juan Peralta
Second Unit - Jeff Habberstad
Art Direction - Julian Ashby
Makeup Designer - Jeremy Woodhead
Costume Design - Alexandra Byrne
Executive Producer - Charles Newirth
Original Music Composer - Michael Giacchino
Music Editor - Stephen M. Davis
Supervising Sound Editor - Daniel Laurie
Makeup Artist - Sharon Martin
Director of Photography - Ben Davis
Makeup Artist - Nicola Buck
Editor - Sabrina Plisco
Music Supervisor - Dave Jordan
Special Effects Supervisor - Paul Corbould
Production Design - Charles Wood
Unit Production Manager - Richard Baratta
Director - Scott Derrickson
Writer - Scott Derrickson
Story - Scott Derrickson
Executive Producer - Louis D'Esposito
Executive Producer - Alan Fine
Executive Producer - Victoria Alonso
Set Decoration - John Bush
Foley - Shelley Roden
Steadicam Operator - Kyle Rudolph
Key Grip - Sanjay Sami
Writer - Jon Spaihts
Writer - C. Robert Cargill
Camera Operator - Peter Field
Art Direction - Mike Stallion
Casting - Reg Poerscout-Edgerton
Supervising Art Director - Ray Chan
Foley - John Roesch
Executive Producer - Stephen Broussard
Set Designer - Stephen Christensen
Casting Assistant - Stevee Davies
Costume Supervisor - Dan Grace
Supervising Art Director - Michael Manson
Art Direction - Thomas Brown
Art Direction - Jordan Crockett
Art Direction - Mark Swain
Visual Effects Supervisor - Stephane Ceretti
Special Effects Supervisor - Vincent Cirelli
Visual Effects Supervisor - Jonathan Fawkner
Property Master - Barry Gibbs
Assistant Art Director - Gary Jopling
Set Costumer - Merav Elbaz Belschner
Dialogue Editor - Kim Foscato
Assistant Costume Designer - Richard Sale
Art Department Coordinator - Carol Kiefer
Special Effects Supervisor - Richard Bluff
Editor - Wyatt Smith
Still Photographer - Jay Maidment
Art Direction - Jim Barr
Dialogue Editor - Brad Semenoff
Sound Effects Editor - David Chrastka
Steadicam Operator - Julian Morson
Camera Operator - Sam Renton
Dolby Consultant - James Wright
Sound Designer - David C. Hughes
Ultimate Arm Operator - Michael Nelson
Wigmaker - Alex Rouse
Aerial Director of Photography - Phil Pastuhov
Makeup Artist - Donald McInnes
Aerial Director of Photography - John Marzano
Script Supervisor - Jo Beckett
Makeup Department Head - Björn Rehbein
Sound Designer - Nia Hansen
Sound Effects Editor - Josh Gold
Production Coordinator - Samuel Sharpe
Unit Production Manager - Chris Brock
Animation Supervisor - Pimentel A. Raphael
Unit Production Manager - Jamie Lengyel
Location Manager - Charlotte Wright
Makeup Artist - Susan Howard
Sound Effects Editor - J.R. Grubbs
Dialogue Editor - Malcolm Fife
Animation Supervisor - Daryl Sawchuk
Makeup Artist - Jessica Brooks
Animation Supervisor - Nathan McConnel
Prosthetic Makeup Artist - Robb Crafer
Foley Editor - Steve Orlando
Underwater Camera - Robert Settlemire
Key Grip - Tom Prate
Camera Operator - Derek Walker
First Assistant Editor - Ben Mills
Co-Producer - David J. Grant
Key Grip - John Flemming
Casting Associate - Jason B. Stamey
Casting Associate - Lillie Jeffrey
Music Editor - Nashia Wachsman
Hairstylist - Kathryn Fa
Location Scout - Nils Widboom
First Assistant Director - Michael Lerman
Art Direction - Jason T. Clark
Makeup Artist - Malwina Suwinska
Hair Department Head - Sarah Stamp
Foley Editor - Ryan J. Frias
Digital Intermediate - Laura Holeman
Location Manager - Paul Tomlinson
Key Hair Stylist - Claire Orr
Casting Assistant - Nicholas A. Mudd
Location Manager - Aurelia Thomas
Second Unit Director of Photography - James McMillan
Production Coordinator - Pranav Sahni
Art Department Coordinator - Fliss Jaine
Art Department Coordinator - Katrina Sainz
Set Costumer - Lisa Chavez
Set Costumer - Terry Archer
Animation Supervisor - Mathew Cowie
Animation Supervisor - Alexander Schumann
Post Production Supervisor - Rebecca Adams
Third Assistant Director - Daisy Baldry
First Assistant Editor - Bart Brevé
Creature Technical Director - Francis Leong
Conceptual Illustrator - Andy Park
Aerial Coordinator - Lucia Foster Found
Costume Illustrator - Darrell Warner
Creature Technical Director - Steven Sandles
Creature Technical Director - James Nicholl
Creature Technical Director - Clementine Dupont
Creature Technical Director - James Morrissey
Creature Technical Director - Valter Sagrillo
Creature Technical Director - Chelsea Whittet
Creature Technical Director - Ebrahim Jahromi
Creature Technical Director - Waikit Wan
Creature Technical Director - Amy Taylor
VFX Editor - Alex Holcombe
Russian Arm Operator - Toby Plaskitt
Gaffer - Martin Smith
Rigging Grip - Danny Stephens
Costume Coordinator - Kate Chadderton
Prosthetic Makeup Artist - Sangeet Prabhaker
Prosthetic Makeup Artist - Becca Smith
Production Coordinator - Michael A. Galasso
Post Production Supervisor - Adam Cole
Casting Assistant - Katy Covell
Casting Assistant - Ollie Gilbert
Location Manager - Patty Carey
Location Scout - Corri Hopkins
Location Scout - Thomas Woods
Title Designer - Duarte Elvas
Production Coordinator - Kerrie Lloyd
Production Coordinator - Rakesh Singh
Production Coordinator - Kaitlyn Smith
Second Assistant Director - Joey Coughlin
Production Supervisor - Jonathan Scott
Third Assistant Director - Teresa Orlando