American Made

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Barry Seal - Tom Cruise
Lucy Seal - Sarah Wright
Monty Schafer - Domhnall Gleeson
Jorge Ochoa - Alejandro Edda
Pablo Escobar - Mauricio Mejía
Dana Sibota - Jayma Mays
Sheriff Downing - Jesse Plemons
Judy Downing - Lola Kirke
Bill Cooper - Jayson Warner Smith
Pete Dubois - William Mark McCullough
Female Reporter (uncredited) - Lara Grice
ATF Special Agent Franks - Frank Licari
Louis Finkle - Jed Rees
JB - Caleb Landry Jones
George W. Bush - Connor Trinneer
Jenny - April Billingsley
James Rangel - Benito Martinez
Waitress (uncredited) - Kayla Perkins
Agent Winter - Justice Leak
DEA Agent Grace (uncredited) - Sharon Conley
Willie - Mike Pniewski
Gary - Robert Pralgo
Agent Craig McCall - E. Roger Mitchell
Sandinista (uncredited) - Michael Mercaldi
Christina Seal - Morgan Hinkleman
Airplane Passenger (uncredited) - Patti Schellhaas
Stewardess - Courtney Lakin
Donor #2 (uncredited) - Chris Gann
Carlos Lehder - Fredy Yate Escobar
Oliver North - Robert Farrior
Manuel Noriega - Alberto Ospino
Translator - Felipe Bernedette
Adolfo Calero - Daniel Lugo
Secretary - Lauren Boyd
Teller - Lauren Revard
Parka - Marcus Hester
ATF #1 - Alex Collins
ATF #2 - Scott Poythress
Judge Linkletter - Alpha Trivette
Agent Horace Wainwright - Kevin L. Johnson
Plain Clothed Man - DeVere Jehl
Héctor (Colombian Driver) - Emilio Sierra
Elderly Man - Leon Lamar
NSC Woman - Maria Howell
Customs Agent - Darla Delgado
North's Aide Fawn Hall - Mickey Sumner
CIA Man - Daniel Thomas May
LeAnn - Chloe Swan Sparwath
Aaron - Alex Quarles
Dean - Trip McCarthy
Dean - Zachary Powell
Himself (archive footage) - Ronald Reagan
Herself (archive footage) - Nancy Reagan
FBI Analyst - Matt Mercurio
Scar - Jairo Ordoñez

CREW:
Production Design - Dan Weil
Producer - Brian Grazer
Editor - Dylan Tichenor
Producer - Kim Roth
Casting - Mindy Marin
Costume Design - Kym Barrett
Director of Photography - César Charlone
Director - Doug Liman
Music Editor - Todd Kasow
Producer - Doug Davison
Original Music Composer - Christophe Beck
Sound Designer - Paul Hsu
Music Supervisor - Julianne Jordan
Producer - Brian Oliver
Supervising Sound Editor - Ron Bochar
Foley - Marko A. Costanzo
Producer - Ray Angelic
Key Costumer - Wendy Talley
Special Effects Supervisor - David Fletcher
Aerial Director of Photography - Dylan Goss
Executive Producer - Terry Dougas
Visual Effects Producer - Sarah McMurdo
Producer - Tyler Thompson
Costume Design - Jenny Gering
Hairstylist - Teresa Morgan
Set Decoration - Kelley Burney
Co-Executive Producer - Andrés Calderón
Assistant Costume Designer - Chelsea Staebell
Executive Producer - Michael Bassick
Executive Producer - Gary Spinelli
Writer - Gary Spinelli
Executive Producer - Johnny Lin
Pilot - Alan D. Purwin
Digital Intermediate - Tif Luckenbill
Executive Producer - Brandt Andersen
Co-Executive Producer - Christopher Woodrow
Art Direction - Christina Eunji Kim
Stunt Double - Elena Sanchez
Executive Producer - Joshua Skurla
Ager/Dyer - Aimee Campolucci
Stunt Double - Max Calder
Supervising Art Director - Elizabeth Cummings
Assistant Editor - Robert Grigsby Wilson
Executive Producer - Michael Finley
Assistant Editor - Arturo Sosa
Supervising Sound Editor - Philip Stockton
Music Editor - Tom Kramer
Set Costumer - Alexyz Danine Kemp
Visual Effects Supervisor - Justin Ball
Construction Coordinator - Douglas Womack
Boom Operator - Anthony Ortiz
Co-Executive Producer - Leo Shi Young
First Assistant Editor - James W. Harrison III
Script Supervisor - Jody Blose
Still Photographer - David James
Visual Effects Producer - Gayle Busby
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Tom Fleischman
Visual Effects Producer - Eric J. Robertson
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Bob Chefalas
Special Effects Coordinator - David K. Nami
Key Makeup Artist - Leigh Ann Yandle
Key Costumer - Pam Aaron
Sound Effects Editor - Allan Zaleski
Visual Effects Supervisor - Craig Calvert
Additional Still Photographer - Eliza Morse
Makeup Department Head - Sarah Monzani
Steadicam Operator - Christopher TJ McGuire
Co-Executive Producer - Lauren Selig
Set Costumer - Olivia Vestina Torres
Unit Publicist - Claire Raskind
Music Editor - Annette Kudrak
Digital Intermediate - Pete Polyakov
Gaffer - Kevin Gazdik
Art Direction - Justin O'Neal Miller
Stunt Coordinator - Robert Alonzo
Dialogue Editor - Branka Mrkic
Makeup Artist - Jamie Cline
Video Assist Operator - Adam Meadows
Art Direction - Patricia Arango
Visual Effects Editor - Matt Mayer
Music Supervisor - Gabe Hilfer
Hair Department Head - Marie Larkin
Property Master - Kris Peck
Additional Photography - Edward Button
Foley - Steven Visscher
Executive Producer - Paris Kasidokostas Latsis
Executive Producer - Philip Moross
Key Hair Stylist - Elizabeth Robinson
Art Direction - María Fernanda Muñoz
Makeup Department Head - Olga Turrini Bernardoni
Set Costumer - Natasha Romanow
Armorer - Hayden Bilson
Makeup Artist - Laura Dandridge
Gaffer - Kelly Clear
Assistant Costume Designer - Camila Olarte
Stunts - Christopher Padilla
Key Grip - Michael Duarte
Foley Editor - Dave Flynch
Art Department Coordinator - Alanna Smith
Aerial Coordinator - Frédéric North
Local Casting - Rita Harrell
Executive Producer - Eric Greenfeld
Co-Executive Producer - James H. Pang
Local Casting - Jen Kelley
Hairstylist - Alice Moore
Co-Executive Producer - Jean-Luc De Fanti
Visual Effects Coordinator - Justin Rogers-CdeBaca
Visual Effects Coordinator - Sara Woomer
Co-Executive Producer - Allen Liu
Special Effects Coordinator - Thomas Kittle
Key Grip - James Selph
Stunt Double - Niko Dalman
Visual Effects Coordinator - Jennifer Ramos
Dolly Grip - C. Ashley Sudge
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Seva Solntsev
Art Department Coordinator - Rachel Nowik
Pilot - Jim Garland
Researcher - Ianthe Jeanne Dugan
Assistant Costume Designer - Mercedes Cook
Assistant Costume Designer - Thom Heyer
Assistant Costume Designer - Bridget Shields
Assistant Costume Designer - Abby Walton
Seamstress - Fran Beaudry
Set Costumer - Libby Culligan
Set Costumer - Julian Grijalba
Tailor - Tom Schmitz
Camera Technician - Christine Oeurn
Rigging Gaffer - Jerry Chief Parker
Rigging Gaffer - Tyler Childs
Rigging Grip - Tony Murima
Rigging Grip - Tommy Donald
Lighting Technician - Cristen Clark
Lighting Technician - Killian Clear
Hairstylist - Jay Ferrara
Makeup Artist - Anthony Brooks
Animation Director - P. Kevin Scott
Matchmove Supervisor - Bryan T. Evans
VFX Editor - Grant Lynch
VFX Editor - Greg Takacs
VFX Editor - Chris Hamilton
Visual Effects Coordinator - Jae Won D. Lee
Visual Effects Coordinator - Michael Tanton
Visual Effects Editor - Jaime Fok
Visual Effects Supervisor - Scott Riopelle
Associate Producer - Alison Winter
Executive Producer - Ray Chen
Executive Producer - Michael Plank
Executive Producer - Marcos Tellechea
Co-Executive Producer - Jill Ahrens
Co-Executive Producer - Ryan Ahrens
Co-Executive Producer - Daniel Lanmi
Co-Executive Producer - Beely Lee
Stunts - Tyler Vogt
Music - Michael Paraskevas
Set Medic - Ben Prine