Defendor

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Arthur Poppington / Defendor - Woody Harrelson
Kat - Kat Dennings
Chuck Dooney - Elias Koteas
Dr. Park - Sandra Oh
Roger Fairbanks - Clark Johnson
Paul Carter - Michael Kelly
Wendy Carter - Kristin Booth
Dominique Ball - Lisa Ray
Radovan Kristic - Alan C. Peterson
Biker Cliff - Tony Nappo
Grandpa Henry - David Gardner
Mr. Debrofkowitz - Bryan Renfro
Poppington - Charlotte Sullivan
Olga - Tatiana Maslany
Judge Wilson - Ron White
Constable Mike - Graham Abbey
Young Arthur - Max Dreesen
Jerry - Matt Gordon
Biker Bob - James Preston Rogers
Blake - Michael Cram
Wayne - Lyriq Bent
Doctor - Peter Stebbings
Jack Carter - 9 - Dakota Goyo
Jack Carter - 4 - John Paul Ruttan

CREW:
Supervising Sound Editor - Mark Gingras
Casting - Nancy Klopper
Costume Design - Gersha Phillips
Director - Peter Stebbings
Writer - Peter Stebbings
Stunt Coordinator - Bryan Renfro
Producer - Nicholas Tabarrok
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Christian T. Cooke
Director of Photography - David Greene
Art Direction - Anthony Ianni
Editor - Geoff Ashenhurst
Casting - Sara Kay
Sound Designer - Tom Bjelic
Supervising Sound Editor - John Douglas Smith
Still Photographer - Ken Woroner
Title Designer - Chris Abbas
Production Design - Oleg M. Savytski
Set Decoration - Cheryl Dorsey
Makeup Artist - Linda Dowds
Story Editor - Sarah Dodd
Property Master - James R. Murray
Camera Operator - Tony Guerin
Special Effects Coordinator - Warren Appleby
Script Supervisor - Patricia Joyes
Sound Effects Editor - Katie Halliday
Animation - Andy Asperin
Visual Effects Producer - Adam Stern
Production Manager - Daniel Bekerman
Casting - Jenny Lewis
Hairstylist - Diana Ladyshewsky
Visual Effects Coordinator - Sean Gilhooly
Rigging Gaffer - Herb Reischl Jr.
First Assistant Camera - Jayson Clute
Armorer - Nick Veziris
ADR & Dubbing - Dale Lennon
First Assistant Director - Andrew Shea
Lighting Technician - Marek Krawczyk
Dolly Grip - Ron Forward
Original Music Composer - John Rowley
Best Boy Electric - Sam Bojin
Boom Operator - Pat Cassin
Painter - Mauro Iacobelli
Construction Coordinator - Alan Letts
Leadman - Geoffrey Smith
Carpenter - Rob Valeriote
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Steve Moore
Key Grip - Jonathan Billings
Gaffer - Mike McDonald
Best Boy Electric - Steve Myers
Location Manager - Kyle O'Connor
Location Manager - Eardley Wilmot
Music Editor - Charlie Finlay
Production Coordinator - Susan R. Jones