OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
mother - Jennifer Lawrence
Him - Javier Bardem
man - Ed Harris
woman - Michelle Pfeiffer
younger brother - Brian Gleeson
oldest son - Domhnall Gleeson
cupbearer - Jovan Adepo
consoler - Patricia Summersett
bumbler - Eric Davis
philanderer - Raphael Grosz-Harvey
herald - Kristen Wiig
zealot - Stephen McHattie
novitiate - Cristina Rosato
fan - Xiao Sun
thief - Marcia Jean Kurtz
refugee - Hamza Haq
pisser - Gregg Bello
pervert - Stanley B. Herman
good samaritan - Sabrina Campilii
damsel - Amanda Chiu
fool - Emily Hampshire
wanderer - Abraham Aronofsky
idler - Luis Oliva
whisperer - Stephanie Ng Wan
defiler - Ambrosio De Luca
lingerer - Arthur Holden
loiterer - Henry Kwok
aesthete - Alexander Bisping
epicure - Koumba Ball
drunkard - Robert Higden
devotee - Elizabeth Neale
abettor - Scott Humphrey
plunderer - Anton Koval
pilferer - Carolyn Fe
initiate - Pierre Simpson
supplicant - Mylene Savoie
hewer - Gitz Crazyboy
coppersmith - Shaun O'Hagan
deputy - Mizinga Mwinga
whoremonger - Genti Bejko
slave driver - Andreas Apergis
executioner - Julianne Jain
soldier - Julien Irwin Dupuy
penitent - Bronwen Mantel
healer - Amanda Warren
devourer - Mason Franklin
maiden - Laurence Leboeuf
foremother - Sarah-Jeanne Labrosse
underling (uncredited) - Mercedes Leggett
underling (uncredited) - Alain Chanoine
refugee (uncredited) - Deena Aziz
sex slave (uncredited) - Chloë Bellande
protester (uncredited) - Adam Bernett
refugee (uncredited) - Izabela Dąbrowska
protester (uncredited) - Bineyam Girma
refugee (uncredited) - Hamza Haq
protester (uncredited) - Oliver Koomsatira
refugee (uncredited) - Vitali Makarov
paparazzi (uncredited) - Danny MAlin
dead body (uncredited) - Serge Martineau
looter (uncredited) - Fred Nguyen
refugee (uncredited) - Daniela Sandiford
rave dancer (uncredited) - Nathaly Thibault
fan (uncredited) - Melissa Toussaint
underling (uncredited) - Kimberly Laferriere

CREW:
Director - Darren Aronofsky
Writer - Darren Aronofsky
Producer - Darren Aronofsky
Producer - Scott Franklin
Producer - Ari Handel
Executive Producer - Jeff G. Waxman
Editor - Andrew Weisblum
Casting - Lindsay Graham
Casting - Mary Vernieu
Production Design - Philip Messina
Supervising Art Director - Isabelle Guay
Set Decoration - Larry Dias
Costume Design - Danny Glicker
Hair Designer - Félix Larivière
Hair Department Head - Félix Larivière
Unit Production Manager - Jim Kontos
Production Supervisor - Jennifer Madeloff
Music - Jóhann Jóhannsson
Key Makeup Artist - Gillian Chandler
Makeup Artist - Catherine Lavoie
Makeup Department Head - Judy Chin
Hairstylist - Frédèric Duguay
Executive In Charge Of Production - Shari Hanson
Unit Manager - Daniel Ross
Third Assistant Director - Ariane Collman
Second Assistant Director - Joey Coughlin
Third Assistant Director - Martin Doepner
First Assistant Director - Michael Lerman
Third Assistant Director - Shanna Roberts Salée
Second Assistant Director - Sinan Saber
Scenic Artist - Marjorie Beauchamp
Scenic Artist - Stephen Craig
Scenic Artist - Chris Klein
Set Dresser - Michel R. Lambert
Property Master - Robin L. Miller
Property Master - Julie Robert
Assistant Art Director - Lauren Rockman
Boom Operator - Norman Bernard
Boom Operator - Evan Gillman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Craig Henighan
Sound Designer - Craig Henighan
Supervising Sound Editor - Craig Henighan
Sound Mixer - Simon Poudrette
Special Effects Coordinator - Peter Chesney
Special Effects Supervisor - Mario Dumont
Visual Effects Producer - Katherine Soares
Stunts - Jason Cavalier
Stunt Coordinator - Marc Désourdy
Stunts - Jason Gosbee
Stunts - Holden Wong
Electrician - Jonathan Barbeau
Chief Lighting Technician - Jean Courteau
Grip - Dustan Lewis McBain
Rigging Grip - Shaun Nagorny
Still Photographer - Niko Tavernise
Casting Associate - Riva Cahn Thompson
Key Costumer - Sabrine Canuel
Assistant Costume Designer - Alexis Forte
Key Costumer - Laurence Lacoste
Assistant Costume Designer - Véronique Marchessault
Costume Supervisor - Erick Martinez
Post Production Assistant - Brandon Gold
Driver - Paul DeBlois
Transportation Coordinator - Daniel Matthews
Production Coordinator - Taylor Black
Unit Publicist - Puelo Deir
Stand In - Christophe Ducassy
Assistant Production Coordinator - Dana Florescu
Script Supervisor - Lorette Leblanc
Production Coordinator - Mélanie Lebrun-Lacouvée
Dialect Coach - Tim Monich
Stand In - Sylvia Stewart
Director of Photography - Matthew Libatique
Digital Intermediate - Margaret Lewis
Digital Intermediate - Tim Stipan
First Assistant Editor - Daniel Triller
Title Designer - Kyle Cooper
Tailor - Marc Patrick Chevalier
Camera Operator - Yoann Malnati
Second Unit Director of Photography - Robert Mattigetz
Lighting Technician - Frédéric Moreau
Second Unit Director of Photography - Chris Moseley
Casting Assistant - Raylin Sabo