Thelma

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Thelma - Eili Harboe
Anja - Kaya Wilkins
Trond - Henrik Rafaelsen
Unni - Ellen Dorrit Petersen
6-year-old Thelma - Grethe Eltervåg
Neurologist - Marte Magnusdotter Solem
Dr. Paulsson - Anders Mossling
Vilde, Anja's Mother - Vanessa Borgli
Kristoffer - Steinar Klouman Hallert
Julie - Ingrid Unnur Giæver
Daniel - Oskar Pask
Boy at Party - Gorm Grømer
Nurse at Neurologist - Camilla Belsvik
Female Nurse - Martha Kjørven
Nurse at Hellersmo - Ingrid Jørgensen Dragland
Lifeguard - Lars Berge
Grandmother - Vibeke Lundquist
Man Outside Car - Sigve Bøe
Student in the Reading Room - Isabel Christine Andreasen
Mathematics Lecturer - Tom Louis Lindstrøm
Biology Professor - Irina Eidsvold Tøien
Little Brother Matthias - Ludvig Algeback
Little Brother Matthias - Ian Twedmark
Little Brother Matthias - Vidar Fransson
Student (uncredited) - Tommy Larsson

CREW:
Co-Producer - Thomas Gammeltoft
Co-Producer - Jean Labadie
Co-Producer - Tomas Eskilsson
Camera Operator - Kjell Vassdal
Director - Joachim Trier
Executive Producer - Joachim Trier
Writer - Joachim Trier
Original Music Composer - Ola Fløttum
Director of Photography - Jakob Ihre
Editor - Olivier Bugge Coutté
Co-Producer - Stephan Apelgren
Extras Casting - Hanna Kavli Lund
Production Manager - Jessica Balac
Producer - Thomas Robsahm
Executive Producer - Eskil Vogt
Writer - Eskil Vogt
Executive Producer - Sigve Endresen
Costume Design - Ellen Ystehede
Sound Recordist - Morten Solum
Sound Designer - Gisle Tveito
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Gisle Tveito
Special Effects Makeup Artist - Morten Jacobsen
Makeup Artist - Dennis Knudsen
Production Design - Roger Rosenberg
Co-Producer - Fredrik Heinig
Production Coordinator - Øyvind Larsen Runestad
Sound Effects Editor - Peter Albrechtsen
Special Effects - Kai Kolstad Rødseth
Casting Assistant - Jannicke Stendal Hansen
Still Photographer - Erik Aavatsmark
Continuity - Aslaug Konradsdottir
Casting - Yngvill Kolset Haga
Carpenter - Kristoffer Sjöström
First Assistant Director - Kristian Mejdell Nissen
Second Assistant Director - Kristine Meling Enoksen
Makeup Artist - Nina Elise Johansen
Additional Music - Torgny Amdam
Co-Producer - Mikkel Jersin
Foley Artist - Roy Fenstad
Co-Producer - Eva Jakobsen
Co-Producer - Katrin Pors
Sound - Christoffer Demby
First Assistant Camera - Endre Eken Torp
Sound Effects Editor - Ingar Asdahl
Publicist - Joshua Jason
Camera Operator - Johan Hannu
Sound Effects Editor - Fredric Vogel
Co-Producer - Mattias Nohrborg
Post Production Supervisor - Espen Osmundsen
VFX Supervisor - Esben Syberg
Gaffer - Kristian Bergström
Additional Music - Johannes Ringen
First Assistant Camera - Anders Leegaard
Dialogue Editor - Yvonne Stenberg
Foley Recordist - Yvonne Stenberg
Best Boy Electric - Henning Høifødt
Underwater Camera - Kjetil C. Astrup
Orchestrator - Jordan Cox
Makeup Artist - Louise Kjær
Art Department Coordinator - Eugenie Norlin
Line Producer - Mone Mikkelsen
Co-Producer - Thomas Pibarot
Sound Effects Editor - Therese Næss Diesen
Camera Operator - Torbjørn Sundal Holen
Sound - Jesper Miller
Second Assistant Director - Jon Blåhed
Costume Assistant - Maren Saedi
Production Assistant - Camilla Haugeli
Boom Operator - Emil Andersson
Boom Operator - Erik Löderstedt
Production Accountant - Uno Bite Janols
Props - Lisa Öman
Sound Effects Editor - Mats Lid Støten
Co-Producer - Anne-Laure Labadie
Focus Puller - David Regan
Production Assistant - Paulina Witte
Makeup Artist - Malin Andersson
Production Manager - Carolina Henriksson
Production Manager - Fridrik H. Marr
Post Production Supervisor - Jenny Scherven Mollerin
Intern - Elin Sjögren
Carpenter - Mårten Backman
Carpenter - Magnus Berglind
Colorist - Julien Alary
Location Scout - Anton Isemo
Visual Effects - Esben Bjerring
Assistant Camera - Emma Danielsson
Extras Casting - Gustav Törnqvist
Carpenter - Tom Ekman
Carpenter - Raphael Jadelus
Carpenter - Georgi Kodzhabashiyski
Carpenter - Mats Larsson
Props - Ranik Halle
Props - Daniel Røsset
Storyboard Artist - Sune Elskær
Boom Operator - Fredrik Bredemo
Sound Effects Editor - Vidar Grande
Sound Effects Editor - Peder Lindvær Hammersborg
Sound Effects Editor - Kristian Tybakken
Assistant Camera - Björn Carlsson
Assistant Camera - Stefan Heouita
Assistant Camera - Alex Kristoffersson
Assistant Grip - Aimar Bergan
Camera Operator - Runar Sørheim
Camera Operator - Emil Håseth Gurvin
Camera Supervisor - Andreas Grimsø
Digital Imaging Technician - Joachim Norsted
Electrician - Maciej Giemza
Electrician - Rasmus Nilsson
Electrician - Olle Sundberg
Electrician - Levi Gawrock Trøite
First Assistant Camera - David Gylje
Grip - Nikolaj Alsterdal
Grip - Karl Grahm
Grip - Sebastian Saury
Key Grip - Emily Hall
Key Grip - Torulf Öhman
Steadicam Operator - Stian Olberg
Casting - Hanna Biørnstad
Casting Assistant - Kaisa Dahl
Craft Service - Marita Koivisto
Marine Coordinator - Henrik Wennergren
Production Assistant - Elin Högberg
Production Assistant - Anton Amundsen
Production Assistant - Jens Berger
Production Assistant - Thor Mar
Production Assistant - Babatunde Adam Oluwalana
Production Assistant - Aurora Overland
Production Assistant - Ola Rydjord
Production Assistant - Malene Saxebøl
Production Assistant - Lars Erik Thoralfsson
Production Coordinator - Hege Hauff Hvattum
Researcher - Peter Daatland
Additional Music - Mattis Tallerås