OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Debbie Ocean - Sandra Bullock
Lou Miller - Cate Blanchett
Daphne Kluger - Anne Hathaway
Amita - Mindy Kaling
Tammy - Sarah Paulson
Constance - Awkwafina
Leslie "Nine Ball" - Rihanna
Rose Weil - Helena Bonham Carter
Claude Becker - Richard Armitage
John Frazier - James Corden
Penelope Stern - Dakota Fanning
Reuben Tishkoff - Elliott Gould
Yen - Shaobo Qin
Rene - Marlo Thomas
Diana - Dana Ivey
Marlene - Mary Louise Wilson
Ethel - Elizabeth Ashley
Bergdorf Salesperson - Daniella Rabbani
Cartier President - Alexander Blaise
Charlie - Charles Prendergast
Derek - Timothy Woods
Guillermo - Migs Govea
Kyle McCallister - Gideon Glick
Lawrence - Richard Robichaux
Lorraine - Shannon Freyer
Veronica - Nathanya Alexander
Yuri - James Biberi
April - Midori Francis
Bus Boy #1 - Conor Donovan
Bus Boy #2 - Michael Gandolfini
Met American Wing Guard - Brian Anthony Wilson
Omaha Banker #1 - Steven Hauck
Omaha Banker #2 - David Gibson
Yardley Executive #1 - Simon Feil
Yardley Executive #4 - Suzanne Jaehne
Parole Board Officer (voice) - Griffin Dunne
Red Carpet Reporter (uncredited) - Nea Dune
Auction Security Guard (uncredited) - Shade Rupe
European Fashion Guest (uncredited) - Marko Caka
Photographer (uncredited) - Frank Modica
Yardley's Phone Staff (uncredited) - Katrina E. Perkins
VIP Waitress (uncredited) - Candice A. Buenrostro
Club Smoker (uncredited) - Bridget Gabbe
Met Gala Guest (uncredited) - Amelie McKendry
Yardley Executive (uncredited) - Kenneth Maharaj
Las Vegas Showgirl / Dancer (uncredited) - Abigail Rich
Pit Boss (uncredited) - Marcos A. Gonzalez
PR Girl (uncredited) - Morgan Cohen
Met Gala Guest (uncredited) - Rajeev Pahuja
Fashion Show Guest (uncredited) - Sophia Smith
Pedestrian (uncredited) - Robbie DeRaffele
Victor (uncredited) - Jonathan Gregg
Met Patron (uncredited) - Samantha Cocozza
Trapeze Girl (uncredited) - Annabelle Chow
Auction Patron (uncredited) - George Walsh
Poker Player (uncredited) - Takako Haywood
Former Vogue Coordinator (uncredited) - Elizabeth Inghram
Met Gala Patron #1 (uncredited) - Bridget Russell Kennedy
Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited) - Portia Backus
Model (uncredited) - Emmy Elliott
Fashion Show VIP (uncredited) - Ronald Scott Maestri
Jeffrey (uncredited) - Vitaly Andrew LeBeau
Footman (uncredited) - Chris Banks
Roulette Player (uncredited) - Nathaniel Beal
Plumber (uncredited) - John Buscemi
Yardley's Auction Bidder (uncredited) - Dean Morris
Auction Bidder (uncredited) - Richard R. Corapi
Restaurant Patron / Business Woman (uncredited) - D Ivery
Bartender (uncredited) - Salvatore DiSanto
Club Patron / Fashion Show Guest (uncredited) - Stefan Ackermann
Fashion Show VIP / Met Gala Celebrity Guest (uncredited) - Oscar Pavlo
Photographer (uncredited) - Michael D. Joseph
Boy at Park (uncredited) - Cooper Carrell
Bartender (uncredited) - Justin S Kirkland
Met Gala Guest (uncredited) - Ashlee Renz-Hotz
Club Patron (uncredited) - Joshua Salvador
Met Gala Guest (uncredited) - Angela Bilkic
Trendy Patron (uncredited) - Ana Valdes
Club Patron (uncredited) - Friday Chamberlain
Upscale Restaurant Guest (uncredited) - Doris McCarthy
Adriana Lima - Adriana Lima
Alexander Wang - Alexander Wang
Anna Wintour - Anna Wintour
Common - Common
Derek Blasberg - Derek Blasberg
Gigi Hadid - Gigi Hadid
Hailey Baldwin - Hailey Bieber
Heidi Klum - Heidi Klum
Jaime King - Jaime King
Katie Holmes - Katie Holmes
Kendall Jenner - Kendall Jenner
Kim Kardashian - Kim Kardashian
Kylie Jenner - Kylie Jenner
Lauren Santo Domingo - Lauren Santo Domingo
Lily Aldridge - Lily Aldridge
Maria Sharapova - Maria Sharapova
Nina Cuso - Nina Cuso
Olivia Munn - Olivia Munn
Serena Williams - Serena Williams
Sofia Richie - Sofia Richie
Waris Ahluwalia - Waris Ahluwalia
Zac Posen - Zac Posen
Cara - Charlotte Kirk
Central Park Goer (uncredited) - Faith Logan
Prison Guard - Deidre Goodwin

CREW:
Director - Gary Ross
Producer - Steven Soderbergh
Producer - George Clooney
Screenplay - Gary Ross
Screenplay - Olivia Milch
Story - Gary Ross
Characters - George Clayton Johnson
Characters - Jack Golden Russell
Producer - Susan Ekins
Music - Daniel Pemberton
Director of Photography - Eigil Bryld
Editor - Juliette Welfling
Casting - Debra Zane
Production Design - Alex DiGerlando
Art Direction - Henry Dunn
Art Direction - Kim Jennings
Set Decoration - Rena DeAngelo
Supervising Art Director - Chris Shriver
Costume Design - Sarah Edwards
Hair Department Head - Alan D'Angerio
Makeup Department Head - Louise McCarthy
Hairstylist - Kay Georgiou
Hairstylist - Lona Vigi
Hairstylist - Jameson Eaton
Key Hair Stylist - Liliana Meyrick
Key Makeup Artist - Joanna McCarthy
Key Makeup Artist - Bridget O'Neill
Makeup Artist - Natalie Young
Makeup Artist - Morag Ross
Makeup Artist - Whitney James
Art Department Coordinator - Alyssa Motschwiller
Assistant Art Director - Michael Auszura
Assistant Art Director - Erica Hohf
Assistant Art Director - Hinju Kim
Assistant Art Director - Jonathan Mosca
Assistant Art Director - Robert Pyzocha
Property Master - Michael Jortner
Set Dresser - Ramona Roye
Camera Operator - David Knox
Camera Operator - Michael Paul Jones
Second Unit Director of Photography - Johan Heurlin Aidt
Steadicam Operator - Mark Schmidt
Second Unit Director of Photography - Duane Manwiller
Dolly Grip - Chris DesRochers
Electrician - Jerad Molkenthin
Gaffer - Eric Boncher
Gaffer - Sean Feehan
Key Grip - Charlie Marroquin
Rigging Grip - Craig Vaccaro
Lighting Technician - Scott Nocero
Still Photographer - Barry Wetcher
CG Supervisor - Brendan Fitzgerald
VFX Editor - Josh Ries
Visual Effects Coordinator - Joyce Au
Visual Effects Coordinator - Kevin Keane
Visual Effects Producer - Danni Henderson
Visual Effects Producer - Rebecca West
Visual Effects Supervisor - Vico Sharabani
Visual Effects Supervisor - Asaf Yeger
Visual Effects Supervisor - Karl Coyner
Visual Effects Supervisor - Karen Heston
Animation - Victor Perez
Animation - Ezra Waddell
ADR Voice Casting - Dann Fink
ADR Voice Casting - Bruce Winant
Casting Associate - Shayna Markowitz
Assistant Costume Designer - Sabrina Bacon
Assistant Costume Designer - Erin Byrne
Assistant Costume Designer - Brittany Griffin
Assistant Costume Designer - Laaleh Mizani
Costume Coordinator - Alyssa Bracken
Costume Coordinator - Talia Brody-Barre
Costume Supervisor - Kate Edwards
Set Costumer - Jessica Bergstrom
Set Costumer - Lisa Chavez
Set Costumer - Aminah Haddad
Set Costumer - Kat St. John
Set Costumer - Michael Welch
Set Costumer - Steffi West Harshberger
Set Costumer - Carmia Marshall
Tailor - Polly Fossey
Tailor - Anna Light
Researcher - Sam Bader
Script Supervisor - Eva Z. Cabrera
Script Supervisor - Stacy Rowe
Unit Publicist - Julie Kuehndorf
Music Editor - John Finklea
Music Editor - Todd Kasow
Digital Intermediate - Peter Boychuk
Digital Intermediate - Frederick Agyemang
Dialogue Editor - Branka Mrkic
Dialogue Editor - Fred Rosenberg
Sound Effects Editor - Allan Zaleski
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Paul Hsu
Supervising Sound Editor - Paul Hsu