Big Fish

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Younger Ed Bloom - Ewan McGregor
Older Ed Bloom - Albert Finney
Younger Sandra Bloom - Alison Lohman
Older Sandra Bloom - Jessica Lange
Younger & Older Jenny/The Witch - Helena Bonham Carter
Will Bloom - Billy Crudup
Josephine - Marion Cotillard
Amos Calloway - Danny DeVito
Norther Winslow - Steve Buscemi
Older Dr. Bennett - Robert Guillaume
Don Price - Age 18-22 - David Denman
Mildred - Missi Pyle
Beamen - Loudon Wainwright III
Mr. Soggybottom - Deep Roy
Karl the Giant - Matthew McGrory
Jing - Arlene Tai
Ping - Ada Tai
Ed Bloom - Age 10 - Perry Walston
Jenny - Age 8 - Hailey Anne Nelson
Ed's Father - R. Keith Harris
Will Bloom - Age 6-8 - Grayson Stone
Ruthie - Age 8 - Miley Cyrus
Ed's Mother - Karla Droege
Zacky Price - Age 10 - Zac Gardner
Don Price - Age 12 - John Lowell
Sharecropper - Frank Hoyt Taylor
Banjo man - Billy Redden
Shotgun Toter - James DeForest Parker
Some Farmer - Russell Hodgkinson
Pretty Girl - Sallie Hedrick
Mayor - Charles McLawhorn
Shephard - Don Young
Townsperson - David Ramsey
Townsperson - Greg Hohn
Cashier - Zach Hanner
Jump Leader - Jeff Campbell
Teller Woman - Bonnie Johnson
Heavy Set Nurse - Joanne Pankow
Will's son - Trevor Gagnon
Econ Professor - Daniel Wallace
Old Zacky - Jake Brake
Spectre Citizen (uncredited) - L.C. Holt
Spectre Citizen (uncredited) - Will Thomas

CREW:
Producer - Bruce Cohen
Producer - Dan Jinks
Casting - Denise Chamian
Director - Tim Burton
Original Music Composer - Danny Elfman
Editor - Chris Lebenzon
Set Decoration - Nancy Haigh
Costume Design - Colleen Atwood
Producer - Richard D. Zanuck
Screenplay - John August
Director of Photography - Philippe Rousselot
Production Design - Dennis Gassner
Music Supervisor - Bob Badami
Novel - Daniel Wallace
Associate Producer - Katterli Frauenfelder
First Assistant Director - Katterli Frauenfelder
Executive Producer - Arne Schmidt
Art Direction - Roy Barnes
Art Direction - Jean-Michel Ducourty
Art Direction - Robert Fechtman
Art Direction - Jack Johnson
Art Direction - Richard L. Johnson
Key Set Costumer - Donna O'Neal
Unit Production Manager - Debra James
Supervising Sound Editor - Skip Lievsay
Sound Effects Designer - Craig Berkey
Stunt Coordinator - Charles Croughwell
Makeup Artist - Dorothy J. Pearl
Special Effects Supervisor - Keith Marbory
Color Timer - Steve Bowen
Digital Colorist - Ben Estrada
Digital Intermediate Editor - Curtis Lindersmith
Music Editor - Ellen Segal
Sound mixer - Greg P. Russell
Assistant Art Director - Christina Ann Wilson
Still Photographer - Mary Ellen Mark
Rigging Grip - Jesse Wayne Parker
Key Rigging Grip - Jesse Wayne Parker
Dialect Coach - Carla Meyer
Supervising ADR Editor - Kimberly Harris
Graphic Designer - Dianne Chadwick
Character Designer - Aaron Sims
Orchestrator - Jeff Atmajian
Foley Artist - Gary A. Hecker
Makeup Artist - Gloria Belz
Second Unit - Tommy Harper
Still Photographer - Guy Ferrandis
Production Executive - Dean Zanuck
Gaffer - Jack English
Costume Supervisor - Cha Blevins
Makeup Department Head - Jean Ann Black
Leadman - Benjamin Edelberg
Construction Coordinator - Jeff Passanante
Boom Operator - Carl Fischer
Transportation Coordinator - Michael Antunez
Chef - Philippe Gallichet
Sound Effects Editor - Ted Caplan
Choreographer - Cynthia Onrubia
Sound Mixer - Larry Hopkins
Set Designer - Dawn Brown
Set Dressing Supervisor - Sara Philpott
CGI Supervisor - Ben Shepherd
Dialogue Editor - Susan Dawes
Digital Effects Supervisor - Paddy Eason
Sculptor - Val Drake
Still Photographer - Zade Rosenthal
Camera Operator - David Norris
Property Master - Jerry Moss
Steadicam Operator - Neal Norton
Location Manager - Robin Citrin
Greensman - Michael J. Flynn
Special Effects - Stan Parks
Systems Administrators & Support - Evan Schiff
Visual Effects Supervisor - Kevin Scott Mack
Visual Effects Editor - Steve Rhee
Rigging Gaffer - Dennis J. Lootens
Scoring Mixer - Dennis S. Sands
Set Dresser - Jack Blanchard
Supervising Dialogue Editor - Teri E. Dorman
Production Accountant - Christine Bodelot
Stunts - Pedro Barquin
Digital Compositors - John E. Sasaki
Leadman - Scott Troha
First Assistant Editor - Michel Aller
Visual Effects Producer - Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
Hairstylist - Sherri Bramlett
ADR Mixer - Howard London
Assistant Makeup Artist - Joseph P. Hurt
Animation - Denis Samoilov
Electrician - Bryan Booth
Supervising Animator - Bill Diaz
Unit Publicist - Eileen Peterson
Script Supervisor - Janna Stern
Production Assistant - Scott Berrie
Special Effects Technician - Tony Vandenecker
Foley Editor - Matthew Harrison
Makeup Effects - Gabriel Solana
Sound Recordist - Sean Landeros
Art Department Coordinator - Chris Cummings
Production Sound Mixer - Petur Hliddal
Casting Associate - Dena Berman
Construction Foreman - James M. Davis
Painter - Stephen Eno
First Assistant Camera - Robert Ruiz
Assistant Costume Designer - Michelle Skoby
Hair Department Head - Linda De Andrea
Seamstress - Alice Powell
Set Costumer - Susan Antonelli
Carpenter - Jacky Hardouin
Craft Service - David Guilbeau
Production Driver - Olivier Suffert
Loader - Jos'h Hancher
Picture Car Coordinator - Steve Humphrey
Post Production Assistant - Julie Saegert
Production Office Assistant - Meyerer Miller
Projection - Tina Canny
Propmaker - John B. Clarey III
Scenic Artist - Taylor Bennett
Set Production Assistant - Chamonix Bosch
Stand In - May Porter
Utility Stunts - John Radcliff
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician - James Babineaux
Production Coordinator - Geraldine Niche
Assistant Sound Editor - Melissa Lytle
3D Supervisor - Domi Piturro
Visual Effects - Rohan Claassen
Prop Maker - John Eric Seay
Quality Control Supervisor - Timothy Michael Cairns
Casting Assistant - Ingrid Jungermann
Title Graphics - Robert Dawson
Driver - Don Baer
Costumer - Amy Arnold
Musician - Mark Berrow
Negative Cutter - Mo Henry
Dolly Grip - Darryl Humber
Assistant Property Master - Rick Chavez
Title Designer - Rémy Boudet
Key Grip - C. Alan Rawlins
Costume Illustrator - Felipe Sanchez
Tailor - Lee Clayton
Second Second Assistant Director - Carlos De La Torre
Third Assistant Director - Vanessa Mujica
Assistant Production Coordinator - Kerin Ferallo
Assistant Production Manager - Kevin Flatow
Visual Effects Technical Director - Colin Drobnis
Storyboard Artist - Chris Baker
Digital Compositor - Murray Barber
Digital Color Timer - Paul McGhee
Production Secretary - Segolene Amice
Extras Casting Coordinator - Maryellen Aviano
Foley Mixer - Brian Ruberg
Extras Casting Assistant - Janella Bersabal
Second Assistant Camera - Louis Smith
Best Boy Grip - Riko Schatke
Second Assistant Director - Stéphanie Champault
Set Painter - Chris Bogart
Textile Artist - Niamh Murphy
Stunt Driver - Michael Forte
Assistant Camera - Xiomara Comrie
Assistant Editor - Meredith Apel
Assistant Location Manager - Dawn Blacksten
Catering - Mary Small
Effects Supervisor - Lindsay MacGowan
First Assistant Accountant - Rick Baca
Head of Production - Michael Elson
Key Production Assistant - Jason Arrington
Grip - Jeff W. Curtis
Payroll Accountant - Marianne Shiffrar
Second Assistant Accountant - Noelle Coughlan
Visual Effects Coordinator - Michelle Martin