Downfall

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Adolf Hitler - Bruno Ganz
Traudl Junge - Alexandra Maria Lara
Magda Goebbels - Corinna Harfouch
Joseph Goebbels - Ulrich Matthes
Eva Braun - Juliane Köhler
Albert Speer - Heino Ferch
Prof. Dr. Ernst-Günter Schenck - Christian Berkel
SS-Gruppenführer Hermann Fegelein - Thomas Kretschmann
Reichsführer SS Heinrich Himmler - Ulrich Noethen
Gerda Christian - Birgit Minichmayr
General der Infanterie Hans Krebs - Rolf Kanies
General der Infanterie Wilhelm Burgdorf - Justus von Dohnányi
General der Artillerie Helmuth Weidling - Michael Mendl
SS-Brigadeführer Wilhelm Mohnke - André Hennicke
Generaloberst Alfred Jodl - Christian Redl
SS-Hauptsturmführer Otto Günsche - Götz Otto
Kammerdiener Heinz Linge - Thomas Limpinsel
Martin Bormann - Thomas Thieme
Peter Kranz - Donevan Gunia
Prof. Dr. Werner Haase - Matthias Habich
Walter Hewel - Alexander Held
Feldwebel Tornow - Devid Striesow
Feldmarschall Wilhelm Keitel - Dieter Mann
Frl. Constanze Manziarly - Bettina Redlich
Rochus Misch - Heinrich Schmieder
Hanna Reitsch - Anna Thalbach
Ritter Robert von Greim - Dietrich Hollinderbäumer
Dorothee Kranz - Ulrike Krumbiegel
Wilhelm Kranz - Karl Kranzkowski
Dr. Stumpfegger - Thorsten Krohn
Erich Kempka - Jürgen Tonkel
Obersturmbannführer Stehr - Fabian Busch
Reichsarzt SS Grawitz - Christian Hoening
Panzerkommandant - Dirk Borchardt
Schwester Erna - Elizaveta Boyarskaya
H. Fritzche - Michael Brandner
Schadle - Igor Bubenchikov
SS-Soldat 1 - Martin Butzke
Soldat 2 - Dmitriy Bykovskiy-Romashov
Hermann Göring - Mathias Gnädinger
Oberst Clausen - Bohdan Graczyk
Standesbeamter Wagner - Norbert Heckner
Oberleutnant - Enno Hesse
Hanna Potrowski - Julia Jentsch
SA-Mann / Ruinenkeller - Michael Kind
Margarete Lorenz - Elisabeth von Koch
Älterer Soldat - Konstantin Lukashov
Verwundeter Soldat - Stefan Mehren
Russische Arzthelferin - Katerina Poladjan
Russische Ärztin - Tanja Schleiff
SS-Mann Greifkommando - Christian Schmidt
Baur - August Schmölzer
Dolmetscher - Jurij Schrader
Rothaarige Frau - Mariya Semyonova
Russischer Soldat - Igor Sergeev
Offizier 1 - Klaus-Jürgen Steinmann
Obergruppenführer Tellermann - Veit Stübner
Maschinist Hentschel - Oliver Stritzel
Russischer Adjutant - Vsevolod Tsurilo
Wachsoldat vor der Wolfsschanze (uncredited) - Henning Peker
Mohnke's Adjutant im Bunker (uncredited) - Dieter Rupp
Soldat im Ruinenkeller - Andrey Blagoslovenskiy

CREW:
Thanks - Oskar Roehler
Screenplay - Bernd Eichinger
Producer - Bernd Eichinger
Casting - An Dorthe Braker
Thanks - Tom Tykwer
Director of Photography - Rainer Klausmann
Director - Oliver Hirschbiegel
Editor - Hans Funck
Costume Design - Claudia Bobsin
Executive Producer - Christine Rothe
Original Music Composer - Stephan Zacharias
Production Design - Bernd Lepel
Sound Designer - Nico Krebs
Sound Effects Editor - Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard
Author - Joachim Fest
Author - Traudl Junge
Author - Melissa Müller
Foley - Carsten Richter
Makeup Artist - Waldemar Pokromski
Visual Effects Supervisor - Thomas Zauner
Steadicam Operator - Tilman Büttner
Co-Producer - Doris J. Heinze
Still Photographer - Jürgen Olczyk
Stunt Coordinator - Oleg Korytin
Co-Producer - Wolf-Dietrich Brücker
Other - Andrew Mollo
Assistant Director - Bohdan Graczyk
First Assistant Camera - Carol Burandt von Kameke
Art Direction - Elena Zhukova
Steadicam Operator - Sebastian Meuschel
Steadicam Operator - Marcus Pohlus
Foley - Philipp Sellier
Dolby Consultant - Norbert Zich
Makeup Artist - Margrit Neufink
Assistant Art Director - Aleksey Filatov
Assistant Art Director - Sergey Fukalov
Property Master - Irina Melnikova
Property Master - Ekaterina Omakhanova
Property Master - Galina Zaigraeva
Foley - Jörn Poetzl
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Abi Schneider
Dialogue Editor - Fabian Schmidt
Special Effects Coordinator - Natasha Grachova
Visual Effects Producer - Stefanie Stalf
Gaffer - Konstantin Kostin
Costume Supervisor - Natalya Zamakhina
Publicist - Mila Koudriashova
Publicist - Bettina Bartl
Publicist - Kerstin Böck
Location Manager - Yakov Gordin
Location Manager - Svetlana Lukash
Location Manager - Vladimir Plyatskovsky
Location Manager - Oksana Rusalinova
Location Manager - Maxim Volodin
Stunts - Sergey Golovkin
Lighting Technician - Dirk Eichler
Post Production Supervisor - Christine Jahn
Co-Producer - Jörn Klamroth
Assistant Director - Hanus Polak Jr.