Bad Boys II

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Detective Marcus Burnett - Martin Lawrence
Detective Mike Lowrey - Will Smith
Hector Juan Carlos 'Johnny' Tapia - Jordi Mollà
Sydney 'Syd' Burnett - Gabrielle Union
Alexei - Peter Stormare
Theresa Burnett - Theresa Randle
Captain C. Howard - Joe Pantoliano
Floyd Poteet - Michael Shannon
Roberto - Jon Seda
Mateo Reyes - Yul Vazquez
Marco Vargas - Jason Manuel Olazabal
Carlos - Otto Sanchez
TNT Leader - Henry Rollins
DEA Tony Dodd - Antoni Corone
TNT Fanuti - Gary Nickens
Fletcher - John Salley
Josef - Oleg Taktarov
Driver - Michael Bay
Boat Scene Extra - Ron Madoff
Guy in Holding Area - Peter Donald Badalamenti II
Limo Guy (uncredited) - Jay Rasumny
Club Raver - Donald Dowd
Prostitute - Jessica Sutta

CREW:
Art Direction - David Lazan
Casting - Suzanne Smith
Producer - Jerry Bruckheimer
Executive Producer - Mike Stenson
Executive Producer - Chad Oman
Associate Producer - Pat Sandston
Director - Michael Bay
Original Music Composer - Trevor Rabin
Editor - Mark Goldblatt
Casting - Billy Hopkins
Screenplay - Ron Shelton
Story - Ron Shelton
Music Supervisor - Bob Badami
Casting - Kerry Barden
Special Effects Supervisor - John Frazier
ADR Mixer - Doc Kane
Art Direction - Brad Ricker
Costume Design - Deborah Lynn Scott
Production Illustrator - Oliver Scholl
Executive Producer - Barry H. Waldman
Editor - Roger Barton
Set Decoration - Jennifer Williams
Costume Design - Carol Ramsey
Special Effects Coordinator - Danny Cangemi
Dialogue Editor - Victoria Rose Sampson
Dolby Consultant - Andy Potvin
Pyrotechnician - Joe Digaetano
Editor - Tom Muldoon
Story - Cormac Wibberley
Story - Marianne Wibberley
Characters - George Gallo
Production Design - Dominic Watkins
Unit Production Manager - John H. Starke
Stunts - Pete Antico
Dialogue Editor - Gloria D'Alessandro
Hairstylist - Pierce Austin
Screenplay - Jerry Stahl
Orchestrator - Dave Metzger
Associate Producer - Matthew Cohan
Digital Colorist - Stefan Sonnenfeld
Casting Associate - Mark Bennett
Special Effects Assistant - Charlie Bonilla
Additional Photography - David Golia
Production Supervisor - Ellen Gordon
Associate Producer - Don Ferrarone
Pilot - James W. Gavin
Supervising ADR Editor - Kimberly Harris
Additional Music - Toby Chu
Makeup Artist - Judy Murdock
Special Sound Effects - Beau Borders
Stunt Coordinator - Andy Gill
Set Buyer - Rosa Palomo
Director of Photography - Amir Mokri
Technical Supervisor - Alan Chan
Aerial Coordinator - Alan D. Purwin
Camera Loader - Michael Watson
Makeup Artist - Debra Denson
Art Direction - J. Mark Harrington
First Assistant Editor - David Feldman
Costume Supervisor - Anthony J. Scarano
Makeup Department Head - Rodger Jacobs
Senior Visual Effects Supervisor - Nathan McGuinness
Visual Effects Producer - Blondel Aidoo
Visual Effects Supervisor - Mark Freund
Foley Artist - John T. Cucci
Set Designer - Gina B. Cranham
Supervising Sound Editor - George Watters II
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Kevin O’Connell
Costumer - Jeanie Baker
Leadman - Nigel A. Boucher
Steadicam Operator - David Emmerichs
Underwater Director of Photography - Pete Romano
Camera Operator - Philippe Carr-Forster
Sound Designer - Robert L. Sephton
Unit Publicist - Gabriela Gutentag
Art Department Coordinator - Bruce Bisbey
Aerial Director of Photography - David B. Nowell
Electrician - Emanuel Carrión
Makeup Artist - Roxanne Rizzo
Sound Effects Editor - Suhail Kafity
Supervising Dialogue Editor - David A. Arnold
Transportation Captain - Michael Menapace
Visual Effects Coordinator - Elizabeth Hitt
Key Costumer - Richard Schoen
Dialogue Editor - Ulrika Akander
Supervising Dialogue Editor - Teri E. Dorman
Set Dresser - Bobby Amor
Location Manager - Fabio M. Arber
Dialogue Editor - Randle Akerson
Color Timer - Larry Flynn
Production Sound Mixer - Douglas J. Schulman
Script Supervisor - Jane Goldsmith
Gaffer - Justin Holdsworth
Chief Lighting Technician - Joseph F. Warren
Special Effects Coordinator - Jim Schwalm
Construction Coordinator - Dale DeStefani
Still Photographer - Robert Zuckerman
Visual Effects - Alyssa Fong
First Assistant Camera - John Grillo
Storyboard Artist - Robert Consing
Creative Director - Kent Demaine
Second Assistant Camera - Richard J. Brock
24 Frame Playback - Monte Swann
First Assistant Director - John G. Scotti
Key Hair Stylist - Gunnar Swanson
Property Master - Charles Guanci Jr.
Sound Mixer - Scott Blynder
Executive In Charge Of Production - KristieAnne Reed
Hairstylist - Lisa Mitchell
Hairstylist - Frank Crosby
Key Makeup Artist - Laurie Cocheio
Assistant Costume Designer - Ellen Falguiere
Music Editor - Katie Greathouse
Rigging Gaffer - Jeffrey P. Soderberg
ADR Editor - Linda Folk
Sound Recordist - Sean Landeros
Software Engineer - John Charles
Digital Effects Supervisor - James Marbas
Assistant Dialogue Editor - Melissa Lytle
Additional Camera - Stephen Ciffone
Boom Operator - Kevin Cerchiai
Foley Mixer - James Ashwill
Costume Illustrator - Lois DeArmond
Construction Foreman - Paul J. Hendricks
Greensman - Henry Dando
Location Scout - Rita Duffey
Painter - Rebecca Samuels
Standby Painter - Ronald Puga
Camera Intern - Travis Tarr
Key Grip - Jim Kwiatkowski
Armorer - David Aaron
Carpenter - David Alban
Craft Service - Marc H. Katz
Driver - Michael W. Broomer
Camera Loader - Agnes Rodriguez
Picture Car Coordinator - Kevin Craig
Post Production Assistant - Joli Eberhart
Post Production Supervisor - Tami Goldman
Production Office Assistant - Carlos Rey del Castillo
Propmaker - Harold Collins
Scenic Artist - Alejandra Martinez
Security - Kurt Angell
Set Medic - George Schoendorfer
Key Set Production Assistant - Crisoforo Aguilar
Stand In - Andre Blair
Transportation Co-Captain - James D. D'Amico
Utility Stunts - Lena Fennema
Visual Effects Editor - Jeff Beattie
Digital Intermediate Producer - Steve Mora
Editorial Coordinator - Mitch Zeitlin
Best Boy Electric - Ben Kanegson
Lighting Technician - Shawn Torge
Rigging Grip - Angel Pastrana
Casting Associate - Carlos Rojas
Production Accountant - Anne C. Ford
Production Coordinator - Elona Tsou
Researcher - Xye
Digital Compositors - Christian Boudman
Assistant Property Master - Chris Purser
Location Assistant - Vivian Rebella
Set Medic - José R. Varona
Utility Sound - Michael Schmidt
Dolly Grip - Jerry Bertolami
Title Designer - Simon Cassels
Set Decorating Coordinator - Jennifer Carpenter
Grip - Frank Boone
Ager/Dyer - Julia Gombert
Animal Wrangler - Philip Hoelcher
Marine Coordinator - Ricou Browning Jr.
Second Assistant Director - Joe Lotito
Negative Cutter - Boyd Steer
Assistant Production Coordinator - Derek Di Biagio
Casting Assistant - Caitlin Rinderer
Foley Editor - Christine Danelski
Lead Animator - Gary Abrahamian
Matchmove Supervisor - Rachel Nicoll
Visual Effects Designer - Justin Blampied
Location Production Assistant - Kris Gray
Best Boy Grip - Earl Perque
Wigmaker - Marc Boyle
Conductor - Gordon Goodwin
Dialogue Coach - Norene Bini
Digital Color Timer - Paul McGhee
Set Production Assistant - Ryan Bonner
Stunt Driver - Charlie Estepp
Stunt Double - Randolph LeRoi
Second Second Assistant Director - Rudy Persico
Assistant Production Coordinator - Derek DiBiagio
Production Assistant - Lillian Awa
Textile Artist - Niamh Murphy
Second Unit Director - Robert Consing
Graphic Designer - Craig Denham
Special Effects Technician - Justin Bertges
Visual Effects Production Assistant - Chris Antonini
Visual Effects Production Manager - Rattiya Krajkoom
Assistant Camera - Mark Duncan
Assistant Editor - Lucas Borghi
Colorist - Scott Fox
Assistant Location Manager - Paola Cambo
Assistant Accountant - Andrea Larsen
Assistant Chief Lighting Technician - James Hopkins
Executive Assistant - Natasha Brickner
Key Production Assistant - Patrick Fox
Payroll Accountant - Candy Carstensen
Production Consultant - Raymond Hernandez Jr.
Production Secretary - Sara Alvarez
Rotoscoping Artist - Nathalie Gonthier
Second Assistant Accountant - Tilu Khalayi
Technical Advisor - Bill Erfurth