Thelma

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Thelma - Eili Harboe
Anja - Kaya Wilkins
Trond - Henrik Rafaelsen
Unni - Ellen Dorrit Petersen
Younger Thelma - Grethe Eltervåg
Little Brother Matthias - Ian Twedmark
Little Brother Matthias - Ludvig Algeback
Little Brother Matthias - Vidar Fransson
Daniel - Oskar Pask
Dr. Paulsson - Anders Mossling
Julie - Ingrid Unnur Giæver
Kristoffer - Steinar Klouman Hallert
Vilde, Anja's Mother - Vanessa Borgli
Biology Professor - Irina Eidsvold Tøien
Boy at Party - Gorm Grømer
Grandmother - Vibeke Lundquist
Lifeguard - Lars Berge
Man Outside Car - Sigve Bøe
Mathematics Lecturer - Tom Louis Lindstrøm
Nurse - Camilla Belsvik
Nurse - Ingrid Jørgensen Dragland
Nurse - Martha Kjørven
Student - Tommy Larsson
Student in the Reading Room - Isabel Christine Andreasen

CREW:
Director - Joachim Trier
Writer - Joachim Trier
Writer - Eskil Vogt
Editor - Olivier Bugge Coutté
Original Music Composer - Ola Fløttum
Director of Photography - Jakob Ihre
Producer - Thomas Robsahm
Casting - Yngvill Kolset Haga
Production Design - Roger Rosenberg
Co-Producer - Stephan Apelgren
Executive Producer - Sigve Endresen
Co-Producer - Tomas Eskilsson
Co-Producer - Fredrik Heinig
Co-Producer - Eva Jakobsen
Co-Producer - Mikkel Jersin
Co-Producer - Jean Labadie
Line Producer - Mone Mikkelsen
Co-Producer - Mattias Nohrborg
Co-Producer - Thomas Pibarot
Co-Producer - Katrin Pors
Executive Producer - Joachim Trier
Executive Producer - Eskil Vogt
Sound - Christoffer Demby
Makeup Artist - Malin Andersson
Makeup Artist - Nina Elise Johansen
Makeup Artist - Louise Kjær
Makeup Artist - Dennis Knudsen
Production Manager - Jessica Balac
Production Manager - Carolina Henriksson
Production Manager - Fridrik H. Marr
Post Production Supervisor - Espen Osmundsen
Post Production Supervisor - Jenny Scherven Mollerin
Intern - Elin Sjögren
Special Effects Makeup Artist - Morten Jacobsen
Special Effects - Kai Kolstad Rødseth
Second Assistant Director - Jon Blåhed
Second Assistant Director - Kristine Meling Enoksen
Carpenter - Mårten Backman
Carpenter - Magnus Berglind
Orchestrator - Jordan Cox
Colorist - Julien Alary
Location Scout - Anton Isemo
Visual Effects - Esben Bjerring
Costume Design - Ellen Dæhli Ystehede
Art Department Coordinator - Eugenie Norlin
Carpenter - Tom Ekman
Carpenter - Raphael Jadelus
Carpenter - Georgi Kodzhabashiyski
Carpenter - Mats Larsson
Carpenter - Kristoffer Sjöström
Props - Ranik Halle
Props - Daniel Røsset
Props - Lisa Öman
Storyboard Artist - Sune Elskær
Boom Operator - Emil Andersson
Boom Operator - Fredrik Bredemo
Boom Operator - Erik Löderstedt
Dialogue Editor - Yvonne Stenberg
Foley Artist - Roy Fenstad
Foley Recordist - Yvonne Stenberg
Sound - Jesper Miller
Sound Effects Editor - Peter Albrechtsen
Sound Effects Editor - Ingar Asdahl
Sound Effects Editor - Therese Næss Diesen
Sound Effects Editor - Vidar Grande
Sound Effects Editor - Peder Lindvær Hammersborg
Sound Effects Editor - Mats Lid Støten
Sound Effects Editor - Kristian Tybakken
Sound Effects Editor - Fredric Vogel
Sound Recordist - Morten Solum
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Gisle Tveito
Assistant Camera - Björn Carlsson
Assistant Camera - Emma Danielsson
Assistant Camera - Stefan Heouita
Assistant Camera - Alex Kristoffersson
Assistant Grip - Aimar Bergan
Best Boy Electric - Henning Høifødt
Camera Operator - Johan Hannu
Camera Operator - Torbjørn Sundal Holen
Camera Operator - Runar Sørheim
Camera Operator - Kjell Vassdal
Camera Operator - Emil Håseth Gurvin
Camera Supervisor - Andreas Grimsø
Digital Imaging Technician - Joachim Norsted
Electrician - Maciej Giemza
Electrician - Rasmus Nilsson
Electrician - Olle Sundberg
Electrician - Levi Gawrock Trøite
First Assistant Camera - Anders Leegaard
First Assistant Camera - Endre Eken Torp
First Assistant Camera - David Gylje
Focus Puller - David Regan
Gaffer - Kristian Bergström
Grip - Nikolaj Alsterdal
Grip - Karl Grahm
Grip - Sebastian Saury
Key Grip - Emily Hall
Key Grip - Torulf Öhman
Steadicam Operator - Stian Olberg
Still Photographer - Erik Aavatsmark
Underwater Camera - Kjetil C. Astrup
Casting - Hanna Biørnstad
Casting Assistant - Kaisa Dahl
Casting Assistant - Jannicke Stendal Hansen
Extras Casting - Hanna Kavli Lund
Extras Casting - Gustav Törnqvist
Costume Assistant - Maren Saedi
Craft Service - Marita Koivisto
Marine Coordinator - Henrik Wennergren
Production Assistant - Elin Högberg
Production Accountant - Uno Bite Janols
Production Assistant - Anton Amundsen
Production Assistant - Jens Berger
Production Assistant - Camilla Haugeli
Production Assistant - Thor Mar
Production Assistant - Babatunde Adam Oluwalana
Production Assistant - Aurora Overland
Production Assistant - Ola Rydjord
Production Assistant - Malene Saxebøl
Production Assistant - Lars Erik Thoralfsson
Production Assistant - Paulina Witte
Production Coordinator - Hege Hauff Hvattum
Production Coordinator - Øyvind Larsen Runestad
Publicist - Joshua Jason
Researcher - Peter Daatland
Continuity - Aslaug Konradsdottir