Alpha

OVERVIEW | CAST & CREW

CAST:
Keda - Kodi Smit-McPhee
Tau - Jóhannes Haukur Jóhannesson
Sigma - Marcin Kowalczyk
Xi - Jens Hultén
Rho - Natassia Malthe
Kappa - Spencer Bogaert
Nu - Mercedes de la Zerda
Shaman Woman - Leonor Varela
Huntress (uncredited) - Priya Rajaratnam
Lion Tribe #3 (uncredited) - Nashon Douglas
Lion Tribe #4 (uncredited) - Michael Kruse-Dahl
Lion Tribe #9 (uncredited) - Kyle Glenn Thomas
Solutrean Hunter #1 (uncredited) - Nestor de la Zerda
Solutrean Hunter #2 (uncredited) - Louis Lay
Solutrean Hunter #3 (uncredited) - Patrick Flanagan
Solutrean Hunter #4 (uncredited) - Blake Point
Solutrean Hunter #6 (uncredited) - Taran Kootenhayoo

CREW:
Casting - Sarah Halley Finn
Casting - Heike Brandstatter
Casting - Coreen Mayrs
Key Grip - Paul Wilkowsky
Director - Albert Hughes
Producer - Albert Hughes
Story - Albert Hughes
Costume Design - Sharen Davis
Visual Effects Supervisor - William Mesa
Visual Effects Supervisor - Jeffrey A. Okun
First Assistant Director - Mike Topoozian
Supervising Art Director - James Steuart
Makeup Department Head - Charles Porlier
Director of Photography - Martin Gschlacht
Makeup Department Head - Leo Corey Castellano
First Assistant Director - Nicholas Mastandrea
Music - Michael Stearns
Hair Department Head - Kathrine Gordon
Art Direction - Chris Farmer
Producer - Andrew Rona
Camera Operator - Christopher Duskin
Production Design - John Willett
Dialogue Editor - Darren Sunny Warkentin
Editor - Sandra Granovsky
Music - Joseph S. DeBeasi
Visual Effects Producer - Lincoln Kupchak
Sound Recordist - Alex Knickerbocker
Makeup Artist - Randy Westgate
Costume Supervisor - Christine Thomson
Ager/Dyer - Bren Cook
Property Master - Graham Coutts
Construction Coordinator - Charles Leitrants
Visual Effects Supervisor - Dadi Einarsson
Second Unit Director of Photography - Bruce McCleery
Camera Operator - John Spooner
Art Direction - Harrison Yurkiw
Ager/Dyer - Carolyn Bentley
Camera Operator - Michael Merriman
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Frank A. Montaño
Sound Re-Recording Mixer - Jon Taylor
Visual Effects Editor - Zack Mazerolle
Extras Casting - Sandra-Ken Freeman
Underwater Director of Photography - Ian Seabrook
Location Manager - S. Steven Sach
Wigmaker - Stacey Butterworth
Still Photographer - Saeed Adyani
Dialogue Editor - Laura Harris Atkinson
Visual Effects Editor - Neil Greenberg
Still Photographer - Alan Markfield
Digital Intermediate Editor - Erik Kaufmann
Digital Intermediate Producer - Elizabeth Hitt
Underwater Gaffer - Marc Wostak
Sound Editor - Matthew Wilson
Camera Operator - Stephen Maier
Special Effects Coordinator - Elia P. Popov
Visual Effects Supervisor - Eran Barnea
Set Designer - Joe Wolkosky
Visual Effects Supervisor - David Seager
Makeup Department Head - Lisa Taylor Roberts
Art Direction - Angela O'Sullivan
Script Supervisor - Rhona Rubio
Hairstylist - Laine Trzinski
Animation Supervisor - Aaron Gilman
Digital Intermediate Producer - Bob Peishel
First Assistant Sound Editor - Gayle Wesley
Visual Effects Producer - Tim Johnson
Set Decoration - Terry Lewis
Construction Coordinator - Steven DeSantis
Casting Associate - Jason B. Stamey
Storyboard Artist - Benton Jew
First Assistant Camera - David Eubank
Assistant Art Director - Aja Kai Rowley
Costume Coordinator - Patti Bishop
Seamstress - Tannis Hegan
Seamstress - Petra Wright
Camera Operator - Patrick Rousseau
Production Manager - Jill Christensen
Boom Operator - Tysen Schieber
Key Costumer - Jodie Stern
Visual Effects Coordinator - Sammy Shikaze
Costumer - Leslie Tufts
Seamstress - Tina Ning Hsu
Screenplay - Dan Wiedenhaupt
Visual Effects Coordinator - John Peeler
First Assistant Camera - Chris Gibbins
Gaffer - David McClung
Seamstress - Roma Wnuk
Steadicam Operator - Bob Findlay
Casting Assistant - Nicholas A. Mudd
Animation Supervisor - Richard Spriggs
Props - Michael Aaron Keith
CG Supervisor - Alex Ongaro
Casting Assistant - Natasha Wehn
2D Supervisor - Anthony Smith
Visual Effects Producer - Cecilia Marin
First Assistant Director - Aaron C. Fitzgerald
Rigging Grip - Chad Biesenthal
Key Grip - Alain Masse
Techno Crane Operator - Richard Boucher
Hairstylist - Marc Boyle
VFX Editor - Sivaprayag
Visual Effects Coordinator - Karthik Nidamarthi
Visual Effects Editor - Hero Chev
First Assistant Director - Emily Renner Wallace
Assistant Editor - Nikola Boyanov
Visual Effects Supervisor - Jonathan Vaughn
Key Hair Stylist - Sasha McLaughlin
Visual Effects Supervisor - Goran Backman
Rigging Gaffer - Shane Dobie
Costumer - Lindsay Borowko
Visual Effects Coordinator - Tae Hyun Kim
Special Effects Coordinator - Magali Signourel
Visual Effects Coordinator - Ben Wardle
First Assistant Editor - Gina Zappala
Assistant Editor - Mark Perzely
Visual Effects Coordinator - Josh Sykes
Best Boy Electric - Riley Pearcy
Visual Effects Coordinator - Bryan Ryan
Gaffer - Amelia Doescher
Makeup Artist - Alannah Bilodeau
Makeup Artist - Kristina Wood
3D Artist - Hatem H. Hassan
Lead Animator - Jason Fittipaldi
Visual Effects Coordinator - Stacy Albrecht
Visual Effects Coordinator - Lucy Robert
Visual Effects Coordinator - Briana Roecks
Dolly Grip - Wes Grycki
Rigging Grip - Travis Belyea
Rigging Grip - Neil McEwan
Underwater Gaffer - Greg Milton
Casting Assistant - June E. Watson
Set Costumer - Yvette Ammon
Assistant Editor - Steven Pristin
Concept Artist - Kouji Tajima
Sculptor - Kirsten Dumont-Aubrey
Sculptor - Boris Maganic
Sculptor - Maria Ermie
Costumer - Josh Mar
Truck Costumer - Jo Riley
Extras Casting - Brad Bittner
Sculptor - Davtyan Hamb
Assistant Property Master - Phil Gough
Colorist - Christopher M. Ray
Sculptor - David French
Assistant Property Master - Haida Harper
Assistant Property Master - Carolyn Lassek
Concept Artist - Lynn Hye Ryoung Yang
Construction Foreman - Zbibgniew Scheller
Greensman - Harrison Holtz
Sculptor - Jordan Bray
Sculptor - Zoe Cattell
Sculptor - Nicholas Kelly
Sculptor - Nikolai Voltchok
Storyboard Artist - Colin Lorimer
Costume Assistant - Briana Heavener
Costume Assistant - Adrienne Hughes
Costumer - Jennifer Christenson
Seamstress - Nu Quan
Extras Casting - Alicia Scott
Extras Casting Assistant - Nicole Whitmore
Dailies Technician - Rachel McIntire